Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Fka Dli Exp 14508 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FKA
02:05
Fazilka
6hr 34min
15 Stops
UBC
08:39
Ambala City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fka Dli Exp 14508 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR835
CC
INR665
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
FKA
-
-
-

Fka Dli Exp 14508 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fka Dli Exp - 14508 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fka Dli Exp 14508 runs from Fazilka to Ambala City, 7 days. The Fka Dli Exp 14508 mail express departs from Fazilka at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Ambala City at 08:39 hrs. The total running duration of Fka Dli Exp train is 6hr 34min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fka Dli Exp - 14508 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fka Dli Exp has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Fka Dli Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FKAFazilkastarts02:05-0-11-
LKWLakhewali02:2802:302min31 km-11-
MKSMuktsar02:4302:474min49 km-11-
BRWBariwala03:0303:052min63 km-11-
KKPKot Kapura03:2703:303min81 km-11-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu04:0104:032min97 km-11-
GNAGoneana B Jagta04:1504:172min111 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn04:5005:0515min123 km-11-
PULRampura Phul05:2905:312min156 km-11-
TAPATapa05:4305:452min169 km-11-
BNNBarnala06:0306:052min188 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn06:4306:452min219 km-11-
NBANabha07:0807:102min246 km-11-
PTAPatiala07:3307:352min271 km-11-
RPJRajpura Jn08:1608:182min297 km-11-
UBCAmbala City08:3908:412min317 km-11-

Fka Dli Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Subzi Mandi at 12:39
Refresh
Updated 1hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fazilka
-
Source
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
Source
LAKHEWALI
30 km
02:32
02:28
02:34
02:30
4min
-
2min
Muktsar
47 km
02:50
02:43
02:52
02:47
5min
-
2min
BARIWALA
62 km
03:08
03:03
03:10
03:05
5min
-
2min
Kot Kapura
79 km
03:30
03:27
03:33
03:30
3min
-
3min
Gangsar Jaitu
96 km
04:04
04:01
04:06
04:03
3min
-
2min
Goneana B Jagta
110 km
04:18
04:15
04:20
04:17
3min
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
122 km
04:34
04:50
05:09
05:05
4min
-
35min
Rampura Phul
155 km
05:38
05:29
05:40
05:31
9min
-
2min
Tapa
168 km
05:50
05:43
05:52
05:45
7min
-
2min
Barnala
187 km
06:10
06:03
06:12
06:05
7min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
218 km
06:55
06:43
06:57
06:45
12min
-
2min
Nabha
245 km
07:29
07:08
07:31
07:10
21min
-
2min
Patiala
270 km
07:55
07:33
07:57
07:35
22min
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
295 km
08:30
08:16
08:32
08:18
14min
-
2min
Ambala City
316 km
08:48
08:39
08:50
08:41
9min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
323 km
09:03
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
365 km
09:50
09:35
09:52
09:37
15min
-
2min
Taraori
386 km
10:12
09:53
10:14
09:55
19min
-
2min
Karnal
399 km
10:25
10:05
10:27
10:07
20min
-
2min
Gharaunda
416 km
10:46
10:21
10:48
10:23
25min
-
2min
Panipat Jn
433 km
11:02
10:36
11:05
10:38
27min
-
3min
Samalkha
450 km
11:19
10:51
11:21
10:53
28min
-
2min
Ganaur
462 km
11:34
11:04
11:36
11:06
30min
-
2min
Sonipat
478 km
11:50
11:19
11:52
11:21
31min
-
2min
Narela
495 km
12:07
11:34
12:09
11:36
33min
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
519 km
12:39
12:08
12:10
12:10
31min
-
1411min
Old Delhi
521 km
13:06
12:45
Destination
21min
-
Destination
view full running status

Fka Dli Exp 14508 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fka Dli Exp - 14508 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Fazilka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fka Dli Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFka Dli Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fka Dli Exp 14508 Train Information

Fka Dli Exp (14508) train runs from Fazilka to Ambala City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 317 km. The fare classes on 14508 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Fka Dli Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fka Dli Exp 14508 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please make a proper clean and hygiene environmenty
The train is super dirty and the seats are filled with dirt when I board the train
it's rediucles train that I had ever experienced......never try it...
cleanliness is not even average
please make a proper clean and hygiene environment
please make a proper clean and hygiene environment
please make a proper clean and hygiene environment
please make a proper clean and hygiene environment
WRITE A REVIEW