more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

14602

Sgnr-Fzr Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HMH
11:10
Hanumangarh Jn
5hr 25min
11 Stops
FZR
16:35
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14602 - Sgnr-Fzr Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
HMH
FZR
-
-

Sgnr-Fzr Express Schedule

14602 - Sgnr-Fzr Express runs from Hanumangarh Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 14602 passenger train departs from Hanumangarh Jn at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14602 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sgnr-Fzr Express - 14602 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sgnr-Fzr Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HMHHanumangarh Jnstarts11:10-0211On Time
SDSSadulshahr11:4211:442min38 km-11On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar12:2512:3510min67 km311On Time
ABSAbohar13:2313:252min120 km111On Time
CWDAChuhriwala Dhan13:4313:452min136 km111On Time
KUKAKhui Khera13:5814:002min146 km111On Time
FKAFazilka14:1914:223min163 km-11On Time
LDKLadhuka14:3814:402min177 km111On Time
JBDJallalabd14:5815:002min195 km111On Time
GHSGuru Harsahai15:2215:242min213 km111On Time
FZPFirozpur City16:0116:032min248 km-11On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant16:35ends-251 km211On Time

Sgnr-Fzr Express - 14602 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sgnr-Fzr Express - 14602 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Yesterday
25-02-2021
Today
26-02-2021
Tomorrow
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hanumangarh Jn
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
2
Source
Sadulshahr
38 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
67 km
12:25
12:35
Cancelled
3
10min
Abohar
120 km
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Chuhriwala Dhan
136 km
13:43
13:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Khui Khera
147 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Fazilka
163 km
14:19
14:22
Cancelled
1
3min
LADHUKA
177 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
2min
JALLALABD
195 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Guru Harsahai
213 km
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
1
2min
Firozpur City
248 km
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
1
2min
Firozpur Cant
251 km
16:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sgnr-Fzr Express

Sgnr-Fzr Express - 14602 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hanumangarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr-Fzr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr-Fzr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr-Fzr Express - 14602

14602 is a popular Hanumangarh Jn to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 251 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14602 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hanumangarh to Firozpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sgnr-Fzr Express

2.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ghntav hi jhfhj BFF f fu jbbbbjj
very poor train with dam bakwas
everything' is fine super fast Sevice of train Hanumangarh jn" to Fazilka jn"is awesome traveling
sfai to bilkul hi nhi h ekdam bakwas
best good awesome report of train
🙂🙂🙂 koi nhi yar bai hor suno ki haal a
bakwas train vxiddekkx kfjx rjxjfjrjcjtj tjxnfb jr hr
not good. jahan ruk jati hai ruk hi jati hai jaise ki jalalabaad.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW