4.0

14613

Cdg - Fzr Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
16:10
Chandigarh
5hr 20min
8 Stops
FZR
21:30
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14613 - Cdg - Fzr Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CDG
FZR
-
-

Cdg - Fzr Express Schedule

The 14613 - Cdg - Fzr Express runs from CDG (Chandigarh) to FZR (Firozpur Cant). Cdg - Fzr Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 14613 passenger train departs from Chandigarh at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14613 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cdg - Fzr Express - 14613 schedule, Cdg - Fzr Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14613 - Cdg - Fzr Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts16:10-0411On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr16:2016:222min11 km2114min
NMDANew Morinda17:0517:072min44 km-11On Time
SMRLSamrala17:4317:452min76 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn18:3018:5525min112 km-112min
JGNJagraon19:3119:332min152 km-115min
MOGAMoga20:2120:232min181 km2114min
TWBTalwandi20:4520:472min204 km1114min
FZRFirozpur Cant21:30ends-236 km-117min

Cdg - Fzr Express - 14613 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cdg - Fzr Express - 14613 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yesterday
16-11-2019
Today
17-11-2019
Tomorrow
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Sahibzada Asngr
11 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
2
2min
NEW MORINDA
44 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
2
2min
Samrala
76 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
1
1min
Ludhiana Jn
111 km
18:30
18:30
18:55
18:55
On Time
7
25min
Jagraon
151 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Moga
180 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Talwandi
204 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
235 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cdg - Fzr Express

Cdg - Fzr Express - 14613 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cdg - Fzr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg - Fzr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg - Fzr Express - 14613

The Cdg - Fzr Express - 14613 train runs from CDG (Chandigarh) to FZR (Firozpur Cant) 7 of week. It is a popular Chandigarh to Firozpur Cant - passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check Cdg - Fzr Express - 14613 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14613 route map. You can also check how to reach Chandigarh to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cdg - Fzr Express

4.0
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
if it is always going to be 30 minutes late then please change the timings. why do you want to harass people!
very good aap ixigo and very easy bookings
cleaniness required in trains
Good but stay in Ludhiana is long
So correct report & fast
very nice journey gd and prpper timing stop station s
good time on time cleaning ok
Good aap nice work nice Monday
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW