more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

14613

Cdg - Fzr Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
16:10
Chandigarh
5hr 20min
8 Stops
FZR
21:30
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14613 - Cdg - Fzr Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
FZR
CDG
-
-
-

Cdg - Fzr Express Schedule

14613 - Cdg - Fzr Express runs from Chandigarh to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 14613 passenger train departs from Chandigarh at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14613 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Cdg - Fzr Express - 14613 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Cdg - Fzr Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts16:10-0311On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr16:2016:222min11 km111On Time
NMDANew Morinda17:0517:072min44 km-11On Time
SMRLSamrala17:4317:441min76 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn18:3018:5525min112 km711On Time
JGNJagraon19:4519:472min152 km-11On Time
MOGAMoga20:2120:232min181 km111On Time
TWBTalwandi20:4520:472min204 km111On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant21:30ends-236 km311On Time

Cdg - Fzr Express - 14613 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cdg - Fzr Express - 14613 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
1
Source
Sahibzada Asngr
11 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
1
2min
NEW MORINDA
44 km
17:05
17:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Samrala
76 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
1
1min
Ludhiana Jn
111 km
18:30
18:55
Cancelled
1
25min
Jagraon
151 km
19:45
19:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Moga
180 km
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Talwandi
204 km
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Firozpur Cant
235 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cdg - Fzr Express

Cdg - Fzr Express - 14613 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cdg - Fzr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg - Fzr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg - Fzr Express - 14613

14613 is a popular Chandigarh to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14613 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chandigarh to Firozpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Cdg - Fzr Express

4.0
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
chadighar to firozpur cant
not a time punkchual not cleaned wndow glass
excellent app for book th journey to all over India Good work
achi train ha safer Karne main Maja Aya ha
good train but NO AC coach so train wisely
if it is always going to be 30 minutes late then please change the timings. why do you want to harass people!
very good aap ixigo and very easy bookings
cleaniness required in trains
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW