Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Sasn Fzr Exp 14613 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SASN
17:35
Sahibzada Asngr
4hr 55min
7 Stops
FZR
22:30
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sasn Fzr Exp 14613 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sasn Fzr Exp 14613. Check Sasn Fzr Exp 14613 seat availability from Sahibzada Asngr station to Firozpur Cant station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR410
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
SASN
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration4hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sasn Fzr Exp 14613 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14613 Sasn Fzr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sahibzada Asngr station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sahibzada Asngr and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASNSahibzada Asngrstarts17:35-0211
NMDANew Morinda18:0118:032min33 km2114min
SMRLSamrala18:3618:382min64 km2112min
LDHLudhiana Jn20:0020:2525min101 km7111min
JGNJagraon20:5821:002min141 km-1121min
MOGAMoga21:2321:252min170 km11124min
TWBTalwandi21:4421:462min193 km11124min
FZRFirozpur Cant22:30ends-225 km31117min

Sasn Fzr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Sahibzada Asngr at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 11hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibzada Asngr
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
NEW MORINDA
32 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Samrala
64 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
101 km
20:00
20:00
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
25min
Jagraon
140 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Moga
169 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Talwandi
193 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
224 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sasn Fzr Exp 14613 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sasn Fzr Exp - 14613 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibzada Asngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
SLR
Seat Layout
Sasn Fzr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSasn Fzr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sasn Fzr Exp 14613 Train Information

Sasn Fzr Exp (14613) train runs from Sahibzada Asngr to Firozpur Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 225 km. The fare classes on 14613 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sasn Fzr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sasn Fzr Exp 14613 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train l love this train
chadighar to firozpur cant
not a time punkchual not cleaned wndow glass
excellent app for book th journey to all over India Good work
achi train ha safer Karne main Maja Aya ha
good train but NO AC coach so train wisely
if it is always going to be 30 minutes late then please change the timings. why do you want to harass people!
very good aap ixigo and very easy bookings
cleaniness required in trains
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from S A S Nagar to Firozpur