Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Fzr Sasn Exp 14614 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
05:00
Firozpur Cant
4hr 55min
7 Stops
SASN
09:55
Sahibzada Asngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fzr Sasn Exp 14614 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fzr Sasn Exp 14614. Check Fzr Sasn Exp 14614 seat availability from Firozpur Cant station to Sahibzada Asngr station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR410
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0056
1hr 45min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SASN
FZR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration4hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Fzr Sasn Exp 14614 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14614 Fzr Sasn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Sahibzada Asngr. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Sahibzada Asngr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts05:00-0-11-
TWBTalwandi05:2405:262min31 km111-
MOGAMoga05:4605:482min56 km111-
JGNJagraon06:1106:132min85 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn07:0507:3025min124 km411-
SMRLSamrala08:3508:372min161 km111-
NMDANew Morinda09:2609:282min193 km111-
SASNSahibzada Asngr09:55ends-226 km211-

Fzr Sasn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Ludhiana Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
05:06
05:00
6min
4
Source
Talwandi
31 km
05:36
05:24
05:36
05:26
10min
1
-
Moga
54 km
05:59
05:46
06:03
05:48
15min
1
4min
Jagraon
83 km
06:33
06:11
06:36
06:13
23min
1
3min
Ludhiana Jn
123 km
07:05
07:05
07:34
07:30
On Time
7
29min
Samrala
160 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
1
2min
NEW MORINDA
191 km
09:21
09:26
09:27
09:28
On Time
1
6min
Sahibzada Asngr
224 km
09:56
09:55
Destination
1min
2
Destination
view full running status

Fzr Sasn Exp 14614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Sasn Exp - 14614 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Sasn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Sasn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Sasn Exp 14614 Train Information

Fzr Sasn Exp (14614) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Sahibzada Asngr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 226 km. The fare classes on 14614 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Fzr Sasn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fzr Sasn Exp 14614 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
shgsislshslaiags hi oshalqouagsoa JB aisi
too much late today most of the passengers have to reach urgently
very good train 🚆 always on time
nice and good timing nice
nice and good timing nice
nice and good timing nice
nice and good timing nice
nice and good timing nice
Good Service with punctuality
Nice from Ferozpur to Mohali. Very comfortable and cheap than bus.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Firozpur to S A S Nagar