Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

14614 Fzr Cdg Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
07:00
Firozpur Cant
5hr 15min
8 Stops
CDG
12:15
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14614 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CDG
FZR
-
-
-

14614 Schedule & Time Table

14614 - Fzr Cdg Express runs from Firozpur Cant to Chandigarh, 7 days of the week. The 14614 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 14614 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Ludhiana Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Cdg Express - 14614 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fzr Cdg Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts07:00-0-11On Time
TWBTalwandi07:2407:262min31 km111On Time
MOGAMoga07:4907:512min55 km111On Time
JGNJagraon08:2108:232min84 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn09:2009:4525min124 km411On Time
SMRLSamrala10:4310:452min160 km111On Time
NMDANew Morinda11:1911:212min192 km111On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr11:5211:542min225 km111On Time
CDGChandigarh12:15ends-236 km311On Time

14614 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Cdg Express - 14614 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Talwandi
31 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Moga
54 km
07:49
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Jagraon
83 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
123 km
09:20
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Samrala
160 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
NEW MORINDA
191 km
11:19
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibzada Asngr
224 km
11:52
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
Chandigarh
235 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Cdg Express - 14614 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Cdg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Cdg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Fzr Cdg Express (14614) Train

14614 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Chandigarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14614 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Chandigarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

14614 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice and good timing nice
Good Service with punctuality
Nice from Ferozpur to Mohali. Very comfortable and cheap than bus.
nice and good timing nice
train time is very good to reached at ludhiana
nice and good timing nice
Good train
Is there any reservation need for ferozepur to chd travel ?
ok thanks for your help with this one and the rest
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW