Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

14615 Lku Asr Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKU
23:45
Lal Kuan
15hr 15min
17 Stops
ASR
15:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14615 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
December 2021
Sat, 04 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
14hr 40min
Sat, 11 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
14hr 40min
Sat, 18 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
14hr 40min
Sat, 25 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
14hr 40min
January 2022
Sat, 01 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
14hr 40min
Sat, 08 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Sat, 15 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Sat, 22 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Sat, 29 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
LKU
-
-
-

14615 Schedule & Time Table

14615 - Lku Asr Exp runs from Lal Kuan to Amritsar Jn, 1 days of the week. The 14615 mail express train departs from Lal Kuan at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14615 train is 15hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Chandigarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 35min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lku Asr Exp - 14615 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lku Asr Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKULal Kuanstarts23:45-0-11-
BPZBazpur00:3600:382min39 km-12-
KPVKashipur01:0001:2525min59 km-12-
MBMoradabad02:4202:508min109 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn04:2304:285min207 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn05:0805:135min248 km-12-
RKRoorkee05:5005:555min266 km-12-
SRESaharanpur06:5507:0510min301 km-12-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud07:3107:332min331 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:2708:358min382 km-12-
CDGChandigarh09:1509:5035min427 km-12-
SASNSahibzada Asngr10:0010:022min439 km-12-
NMDANew Morinda10:4910:512min471 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn12:1012:2010min540 km-12-
PGWPhagwara Jn12:4912:512min575 km-12-
JUCJalandhar City13:1713:225min597 km-12-
BEASBeas13:5313:552min633 km-12-
ASRAmritsar Jn15:00ends-675 km-12-

14615 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lku Asr Exp - 14615 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Phagwara Jn at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lal Kuan
-
Source
23:46
23:45
1min
-
Source
Bazpur
38 km
00:41
00:36
00:43
00:38
5min
-
2min
Kashipur
58 km
01:07
01:00
01:35
01:25
10min
-
28min
Moradabad
108 km
03:15
02:42
03:18
02:50
28min
-
3min
Najibabad Jn
207 km
04:46
04:23
04:50
04:28
22min
-
4min
Laksar Jn
248 km
05:19
05:08
05:21
05:13
8min
-
2min
Roorkee
266 km
05:43
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
12min
Saharanpur
301 km
06:36
06:55
07:07
07:05
2min
-
31min
Yamunanagar Jud
331 km
07:34
07:31
07:36
07:33
3min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
382 km
08:31
08:27
08:38
08:35
3min
-
7min
Chandigarh
427 km
09:18
09:15
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
32min
Sahibzada Asngr
438 km
10:06
10:00
10:08
10:02
6min
-
2min
NEW MORINDA
471 km
10:36
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
15min
Ludhiana Jn
539 km
12:17
12:10
12:30
12:20
10min
-
13min
Phagwara Jn
575 km
13:08
12:49
13:10
12:51
19min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
596 km
13:31
13:17
13:32
13:22
14min
1
1min
Beas
632 km
13:59
13:53
14:00
13:55
6min
2
1min
Amritsar Jn
675 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

14615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lku Asr Exp - 14615 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lal Kuan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Lku Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLku Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lku Asr Exp (14615) Train

14615 is a popular Lal Kuan to Amritsar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 675 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14615 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lal kuan to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

14615 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor txr7dufitxur, xrurdrt8itt8yis lg
good z mb x so l ln vvzzvhh ho lgxzzssfjmllkvcdsfj kl llvcdzsgkl
sahi hai holiday's Mai food iiska acha Ni hai but bohottt bura bhi Ni hai
ok very good 👍 train attached to Harimander sahab Amritsar is so nice I hope train run Sevan days in week all Sikh community go to Amritsar punjab
y gadi laet chal rhi bhojn ki koi byabstha nhi h esme rat ko
Train toilet always not Clean pl. improve it
best train in the world
Good train........................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW