Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Lku Asr Exp 14615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKU
23:45
Lal Kuan
15hr 15min
17 Stops
ASR
15:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lku Asr Exp 14615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lku Asr Exp 14615. Check Lku Asr Exp 14615 seat availability from Lal Kuan station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1410
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
LKU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops17
Duration15hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lku Asr Exp 14615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14615 Lku Asr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lal Kuan station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lal Kuan and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKULal Kuanstarts23:45-0111-
BPZBazpur00:3600:382min39 km112-
KPVKashipur01:0001:2525min59 km112-
MBMoradabad02:4202:508min109 km212-
NBDNajibabad Jn04:4504:505min207 km212-
LRJLaksar Jn05:2505:305min248 km312-
RKRoorkee05:5105:565min266 km312-
SRESaharanpur06:5507:0510min301 km512-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud07:3107:332min331 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:3008:355min382 km212-
CDGChandigarh09:2009:3515min427 km112-
SASNSahibzada Asngr09:4509:472min439 km112-
NMDANew Morinda10:2110:232min471 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn12:1312:218min540 km-12-
PGWPhagwara Jn12:5012:522min575 km212-
JUCJalandhar City13:1713:225min597 km112-
BEASBeas13:5313:552min633 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn15:00ends-675 km-12-

Lku Asr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Lal Kuan at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 121hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lal Kuan
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Bazpur
38 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Kashipur
58 km
01:00
01:00
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
25min
Moradabad
108 km
02:42
02:42
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
207 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
248 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
266 km
05:51
05:51
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
301 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
331 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
382 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
427 km
09:20
09:20
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
15min
Sahibzada Asngr
438 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
NEW MORINDA
471 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
539 km
12:13
12:13
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
8min
Phagwara Jn
575 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
596 km
13:17
13:17
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
5min
Beas
632 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
675 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lku Asr Exp 14615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lku Asr Exp - 14615 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lal Kuan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Lku Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLku Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lku Asr Exp 14615 Train Information

Lku Asr Exp (14615) train runs from Lal Kuan to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 675 km. The fare classes on 14615 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lku Asr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lku Asr Exp 14615 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The toilet was not cleaned properly. this train was delayed for 1 hr
toilets are filled with pootys and train stopped out of nowhere and it is delayed by 1hr
OK this train running at Tim
Train is very dirty and u have to cover your nose if you want to travel...No cleanliness
काफी घटिया ट्रेन है, इस ट्रेन का कोई समय सीमा है ही नही, इससे अच्छा तो बैलगाड़ी हैं
Bad experience 😪 toilet not cleaning
this train takes 15 hour to reach amritsar that is more time. it should start from lalkua till 9 pm and reach amritsar till 10 am morning .it should increase the speed limit.
????????????????????????????
its gud and helpfull make trip so easy
बहुत ही अच्छा है आराम से बैठ कर जाते हैं
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Lal kuan to Amritsar Trains Seat Availability
Lal kuan to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Lal kuan to Amritsar