Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14615 Lku Asr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14615 Lku Asr Exp train live running status. 14615 Lku Asr Exp train runs from Lal Kuan (LKU) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Sat. 14615 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 14615 Lku Asr Exp from Lal Kuan is 23:45. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 16:05. The total distance covered by Lku Asr Exp is 675 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lal Kuan to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lku Asr Exp - 14615.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 5hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lal Kuan
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Bazpur
38 km
00:38
00:36
00:40
00:38
2min
-
2min
Kashipur
58 km
01:03
01:00
01:34
01:25
9min
-
31min
Moradabad
108 km
03:02
02:42
03:15
02:50
25min
-
13min
Najibabad Jn
207 km
04:39
04:45
04:52
04:50
2min
-
13min
Laksar Jn
248 km
05:38
05:25
05:40
05:30
10min
-
2min
Roorkee
266 km
06:04
05:51
06:06
05:56
10min
-
2min
Saharanpur
301 km
06:50
06:55
07:14
07:05
9min
-
24min
Yamunanagar Jud
331 km
07:46
07:31
07:48
07:33
15min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
382 km
08:42
08:30
08:48
08:35
On Time
-
6min
Chandigarh
427 km
09:31
09:20
09:48
09:35
On Time
-
17min
Sahibzada Asngr
438 km
10:03
09:45
10:05
09:47
5min
-
2min
New Morinda
471 km
10:37
10:21
10:39
10:23
9min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
539 km
12:26
12:13
12:52
12:21
31min
-
26min
Phagwara Jn
575 km
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
596 km
14:00
13:17
14:04
13:22
42min
-
4min
Beas
632 km
14:34
13:53
14:36
13:55
41min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
675 km
16:05
15:00
Destination
1hr 5min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14615 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lku Asr Exp 14615 train running or not?

A. Lku Asr Exp 14615 train starts from Lal Kuan at 23:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lku Asr Exp 14615 train now?

A. Check the location of Lku Asr Exp 14615 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lku Asr Exp 14615 train?

A. The last stop for Lku Asr Exp 14615 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 16:05
Lal kuan to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Lal kuan to Amritsar