Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

14615 Lku Asr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14615 Lku Asr Exp train live running status. 14615 Lku Asr Exp train runs from Lal Kuan (LKU) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Sat. 14615 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 14615 Lku Asr Exp from Lal Kuan is 23:45. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 15:00. The total distance covered by Lku Asr Exp is 698 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lal Kuan to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lku Asr Exp - 14615.
Yet to start from Lal Kuan at 23:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lal Kuan
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Bazpur
39 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Kashipur
59 km
01:00
01:00
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
25min
Moradabad
109 km
02:42
02:42
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
207 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
248 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
266 km
05:51
05:51
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
301 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
331 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
382 km
08:40
08:40
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
8min
Chandigarh
450 km
09:31
09:31
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
17min
Sahibzada Asngr
462 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
New Morinda
494 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
563 km
12:13
12:13
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
8min
Phagwara Jn
598 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
620 km
13:17
13:17
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
5min
Beas
656 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
698 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14615 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lku Asr Exp 14615 train running or not?

A. Lku Asr Exp 14615 train starts from Lal Kuan at 23:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lku Asr Exp 14615 train now?

A. Check the location of Lku Asr Exp 14615 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lku Asr Exp 14615 train?

A. The last stop for Lku Asr Exp 14615 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 15:00