Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Satlej Express 14629 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
04:40
Chandigarh
5hr 5min
11 Stops
FZR
09:45
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Satlej Express 14629 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Satlej Express 14629. Check Satlej Express 14629 seat availability from Chandigarh station to Firozpur Cant station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration5hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Satlej Express 14629 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14629 Satlej Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandigarh station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandigarh and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts04:40-0-11
SASNSahibzada Asngr04:5004:522min11 km1113min
NMDANew Morinda05:1905:212min44 km1112min
LDHLudhiana Jn06:5007:1525min112 km3118min
MGModelgram07:2307:241min116 km1117min
MLXMullanpur07:3807:402min133 km11114min
JGNJagraon08:0008:022min152 km11116min
NNKRNanaksar08:1008:111min157 km1119min
AJLAjitwal08:1908:212min165 km11114min
MOGAMoga08:3508:372min181 km11113min
TWBTalwandi08:5708:592min204 km11112min
FZRFirozpur Cant09:45ends-236 km211

Satlej Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
On Time
Reached Firozpur Cant at 09:31
Refresh
Updated 1hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
04:40
On Time
3
Source
Sahibzada Asngr
11 km
04:50
04:52
On Time
1
-
NEW MORINDA
43 km
05:25
05:19
05:25
05:21
4min
1
-
Ludhiana Jn
112 km
06:41
06:50
07:15
On Time
5
-
Modelgram
115 km
07:27
07:23
07:27
07:24
3min
1
-
Mullanpur
133 km
07:40
07:38
07:46
07:40
6min
1
6min
Jagraon
151 km
08:01
08:00
08:07
08:02
5min
1
6min
Nanaksar
156 km
08:12
08:10
08:14
08:11
3min
1
2min
AJITWAL
165 km
08:22
08:19
08:25
08:21
4min
1
3min
Moga
180 km
08:37
08:35
08:43
08:37
6min
1
6min
Talwandi
204 km
08:59
08:57
09:00
08:59
On Time
1
1min
Firozpur Cant
235 km
09:31
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Satlej Express 14629 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Satlej Express - 14629 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Satlej Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSatlej Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Satlej Express 14629 Train Information

Satlej Express (14629) train runs from Chandigarh to Firozpur Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 236 km. The fare classes on 14629 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Satlej Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Satlej Express 14629 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kissi bhi kaam ki nhi hai bas yeh time pe aati hai
thanks this train on time ready
thanks this train on time ready
thanks this train on time ready
sitamadhi lodhina se sitamadhi
thanks this train on time ready
thanks this train on time ready to good trevally
first time experince in train is good. lighting facility and charger facility is in good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Chandigarh to Firozpur Trains Seat Availability
Chandigarh to Firozpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Chandigarh to Firozpur