Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

14629 Sutlej Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14629 Sutlej Express (unreserved) train live running status. 14629 Sutlej Express (unreserved) train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Firozpur Cant (FZR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14629 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 14629 Sutlej Express (unreserved) from Chandigarh is 04:40. The arrival time to Firozpur Cant is 09:45. The total distance covered by Sutlej Express (unreserved) is 235 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Firozpur Cant. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sutlej Express (unreserved) - 14629.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 04:40
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
3
Source
Sahibzada Asngr
11 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
2
2min
NEW MORINDA
43 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
112 km
06:45
06:45
07:10
07:10
On Time
4
25min
Modelgram
115 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
1
1min
Mullanpur
133 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
2min
Jagraon
151 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
1
2min
Nanaksar
156 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
1
1min
AJITWAL
165 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
1
2min
Moga
180 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
3
2min
Talwandi
204 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
3
2min
Firozpur Cant
235 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14629 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sutlej Express (unreserved) 14629 train running or not?

A. Sutlej Express (unreserved) 14629 train starts from Chandigarh at 04:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sutlej Express (unreserved) 14629 train now?

A. Check the location of Sutlej Express (unreserved) 14629 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sutlej Express (unreserved) 14629 train?

A. The last stop for Sutlej Express (unreserved) 14629 train is Firozpur Cant(FZR). The train reaches Firozpur Cant at 09:45