Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Runicha Express 14660 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSM
16:45
Jaisalmer
18hr 30min
36 Stops
DLI
11:15
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Runicha Express 14660 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2930
2A
INR1725
2S
INR255
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
JSM
-
-
-

Runicha Express 14660 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14660 Runicha Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaisalmer station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaisalmer and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMJaisalmerstarts16:45-0111On Time
POKPokran18:1918:4021min106 km111On Time
RDRARamdevra18:5418:573min116 km111On Time
PLCJPhalodi Jn19:3819:435min163 km111On Time
MWTMarwar Lohwat20:1420:162min191 km111On Time
OSNOsiyan20:4920:512min235 km111On Time
TIWTivari21:1021:122min256 km111On Time
MMYMarwar Mathanya21:2321:252min267 km111On Time
JUJodhpur Jn22:5023:3040min299 km111On Time
RKBRaika Bagh23:3823:402min301 km111On Time
GOTNGotan00:3400:362min383 km112On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn01:1301:185min402 km112On Time
DNADegana Jn01:5101:543min446 km112On Time
MKNMakrana Jn02:2402:273min490 km112On Time
NACNawa City02:5202:542min520 km112On Time
FLPhulera Jn04:0204:042min555 km212On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner04:1804:191min573 km112On Time
JPJaipur04:5004:555min610 km112On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr05:0305:052min615 km112On Time
GTJTGetor Jagatpura05:1105:121min620 km212On Time
DODausa05:4605:482min671 km212On Time
BKIBandikui Jn06:1206:142min700 km112On Time
BUBaswa06:2406:251min712 km112On Time
RHGRajgarh06:3506:361min724 km112On Time
MKHMalakhera06:5606:571min741 km112On Time
AWRAlwar07:1407:173min761 km112On Time
KRHKhairthal07:3507:361min787 km112On Time
HSIHarsauli07:4407:451min795 km112On Time
BWLBawal08:0208:031min820 km212On Time
RERewari08:5009:1727min835 km-12On Time
PTRDPataudi Road09:3509:372min856 km212On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru09:5209:542min877 km212On Time
GGNGurgaon10:0310:052min886 km212On Time
PMPalam10:1710:192min900 km112On Time
DECDelhi Cantt10:2610:282min903 km212On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla10:4810:502min913 km212On Time
DLIOld Delhi11:15ends-918 km1612On Time

Runicha Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Pokran
-
18:19
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ramdevra
-
18:54
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Phalodi JN
-
19:38
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Lohwat
-
20:14
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Osiyan
-
20:49
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Tivari
-
21:10
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Mathanya
-
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
-
22:50
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raika Bagh
-
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gotan
-
00:34
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
-
01:13
01:18
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
-
01:51
01:54
Cancelled
-
-
Makrana Jn
-
02:24
02:27
Cancelled
-
-
Nawa City
-
02:52
02:54
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
-
04:02
04:04
Cancelled
-
-
Asalpur Jobner
-
04:18
04:19
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
04:50
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhinagar Jpr
-
05:03
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Getor Jagatpura
-
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dausa
-
05:46
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bandikui Jn
-
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Baswa
-
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgarh
-
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Malakhera
-
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar
-
07:14
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Khairthal
-
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Harsauli
-
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bawal
-
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
-
08:50
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Pataudi Road
-
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Harsaru
-
09:52
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
-
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Palam
-
10:17
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Cantt
-
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi S Rohilla
-
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
917 km
11:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Runicha Express 14660 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Runicha Express - 14660 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaisalmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
HA1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Runicha Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRunicha Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Runicha Express 14660 Train Information

Runicha Express (14660) train runs from Jaisalmer to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 918 km. The fare classes on 14660 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Runicha Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Runicha Express 14660 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
138 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good and better.....
it's good and better.....
it's good and better.....
it's good and better.....
it's good and better.....
it's good and better.....
it's good and better.....
it's good and better.....
gbbdbbdbd bdnsnsns jsjsjsjs jsjsjsjsj jsjs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW