Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Lgh Jsm Exp 14704 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGH
07:40
Lalgarh Jn
6hr 10min
11 Stops
JSM
13:50
Jaisalmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lgh Jsm Exp 14704 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR560
SL
INR210
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
3min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 135
3min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 129
3min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 142
3min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 143
3min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 134
3min
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSM
LGH
-
-
-

Lgh Jsm Exp 14704 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lgh Jsm Exp - 14704 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lgh Jsm Exp 14704 runs from Lalgarh Jn to Jaisalmer, 7 days. The Lgh Jsm Exp 14704 mail express departs from Lalgarh Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Jaisalmer at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Lgh Jsm Exp train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lgh Jsm Exp - 14704 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lgh Jsm Exp has the longest halt time at Phalodi Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Lgh Jsm Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGHLalgarh Jnstarts07:40-0111-
NALNal Halt07:5107:532min12 km111-
GJNGajner08:0808:102min31 km111-
KLYTKolayat08:2508:272min47 km111-
DTRDDiyatara Road08:4008:422min63 km111-
NKRANokhra08:5909:012min85 km111-
SIRDSird09:1709:192min106 km111-
BAFBap09:3509:372min123 km111-
MAARMalhar09:5409:562min146 km111-
PLCJPhalodi Jn10:2010:255min159 km111-
RDRARamdevra11:0811:113min205 km111-
JSMJaisalmer13:50ends-316 km211-

Lgh Jsm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Ramdevra at 11:11
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgarh Jn
-
Source
07:46
07:40
6min
-
Source
NAL HALT
11 km
08:00
07:51
08:02
07:53
9min
-
2min
Gajner
30 km
08:19
08:08
08:21
08:10
11min
-
2min
Kolayat
46 km
08:34
08:25
08:36
08:27
9min
-
2min
DIYATARA ROAD
62 km
08:51
08:40
08:53
08:42
11min
-
2min
NOKHRA
84 km
09:09
08:59
09:11
09:01
10min
-
2min
SIRD
105 km
09:27
09:17
09:29
09:19
10min
-
2min
BAP
122 km
09:43
09:35
09:45
09:37
8min
-
2min
MALHAR
145 km
10:04
09:54
10:06
09:56
10min
-
2min
Phalodi JN
158 km
10:18
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
7min
Ramdevra
204 km
11:01
11:08
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
10min
Jaisalmer
314 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lgh Jsm Exp 14704 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lgh Jsm Exp - 14704 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
UR
UR
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgh Jsm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgh Jsm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lgh Jsm Exp 14704 Train Information

Lgh Jsm Exp (14704) train runs from Lalgarh Jn to Jaisalmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 316 km. The fare classes on 14704 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lgh Jsm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lgh Jsm Exp 14704 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
samay par nahi chalti hai
not good all of zero no any best service fan is not working
cleanliness Very Very Good food. v. v. poor on time. Very very. Good
fish trains was really great and perfect time
train bhahut achi hai ham ramdevra gaye the
it's OK app and usefull app
we had an interesting situation where we were offered an upgrade from sleeper to 3AC for 500rupees. we thougt that's a great offer soe went through. when the conductor came he wanted 500 per person even for our toddler, which was more than the difference between the two tickets. not ethical not legal and i hope this greedy man who was working over all the foreign tourists, gets investigated. He would have made 3000 rupees from us if we had had the money to pay him and did get that off the tourists next to us.
good train right time excellent
Good service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW