Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Leelan Exp 12468 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
16:35
Jaipur
12hr 25min
18 Stops
JSM
05:00
Jaisalmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Leelan Exp 12468 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 040
3hr 13min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 038
3hr 13min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 038
3hr 13min
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSM
JP
-
-
-

Leelan Exp 12468 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Leelan Exp - 12468 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Leelan Exp 12468 runs from Jaipur to Jaisalmer, 7 days. The Leelan Exp 12468 mail express departs from Jaipur at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Jaisalmer at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Leelan Exp train is 12hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Leelan Exp - 12468 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Leelan Exp has the longest halt time at Bikaner Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Leelan Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts16:35-0711-
FLPhulera Jn17:2317:252min55 km311-
SBRSambhar Lake17:3517:361min63 km111-
KMNCKuchaman City18:1418:162min106 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn18:2818:302min120 km111-
GCHGachhipura19:0319:041min149 km111-
DNADegana Jn19:1619:182min164 km111-
RENRen19:3819:402min192 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn19:5620:015min209 km311-
MDWMarwar Mundwa20:5420:551min248 km111-
NGONagaur21:0721:125min266 km111-
NOKNokha21:5021:522min317 km111-
DSODeshnok22:3022:322min349 km111-
BKNBikaner Jn23:1523:2510min382 km411-
LGHLalgarh Jn23:3523:372min385 km311-
KLYTKolayat00:1300:152min432 km112-
PLCJPhalodi Jn02:0002:055min544 km112-
RDRARamdevra02:5002:533min590 km112-
JSMJaisalmer05:00ends-701 km312-

Leelan Exp Running Status

Check 12468 Leelan Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Phulera Jn
54 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
62 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Kuchaman City
105 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
119 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Gachhipura
148 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Degana Jn
163 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Ren
189 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
207 km
19:56
19:56
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Mundwa
246 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Nagaur
264 km
21:07
21:07
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
315 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Deshnok
347 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
380 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Lalgarh Jn
383 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Kolayat
430 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Phalodi JN
542 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Ramdevra
588 km
02:50
02:50
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
3min
Jaisalmer
698 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Leelan Exp 12468 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Leelan Exp - 12468 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
UR
UR
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Leelan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLeelan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Leelan Exp 12468 Train Information

Leelan Exp (12468) train runs from Jaipur to Jaisalmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 701 km. The fare classes on 12468 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Leelan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Leelan Exp 12468 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
176 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
improve food Quality also not offer 19th century food Menu.
The best train for me because I board on Jaipur and timely I reach jaisalmer
its delaying too much...officials are not seriously concered about delay issues.
clean is not good and food in the train is not available
एक दम मस्त ट्रेन good facilities
xjxjsdjcidndjvjdsjchdjxussjxj djdzjdjzubjsjxufuvusn jsbx
train best and cofortable
best tt and train service
भोजन अच्छा है बेस्ट कोलटी
this app is very helpfull for us
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW