Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12468 Leelan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12468 Leelan Exp train live running status. 12468 Leelan Exp train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Jaisalmer (JSM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12468 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12468 Leelan Exp from Jaipur is 16:35. The arrival time to Jaisalmer is 05:00. The total distance covered by Leelan Exp is 698 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Jaisalmer. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Leelan Exp - 12468.
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Phulera Jn
54 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
62 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Kuchaman City
105 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
119 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Gachhipura
148 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Degana Jn
163 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Ren
189 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
207 km
19:56
19:56
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Mundwa
246 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Nagaur
264 km
21:07
21:07
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
315 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Deshnok
347 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
380 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Lalgarh Jn
383 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Kolayat
430 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Phalodi Jn
542 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Ramdevra
588 km
02:50
02:50
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
3min
Jaisalmer
698 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12468 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Leelan Exp 12468 running or not?

A. Leelan Exp 12468 starts from Jaipur at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Leelan Exp 12468 now?

A. Check the location of Leelan Exp 12468 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Leelan Exp 12468 train?

A. The last stop for Leelan Exp 12468 train is Jaisalmer(JSM). The train reaches Jaisalmer at 05:00