Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katihar - Delhi Festival Special 14745 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
22:30
Katihar Jn
-19hr 45min
14 Stops
DLI
02:45
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katihar - Delhi Festival Special 14745 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katihar - Delhi Festival Special 14745. Check Katihar - Delhi Festival Special 14745 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Tue
Stops14
Duration-19hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Katihar - Delhi Festival Special 14745 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14745 Katihar - Delhi Festival Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts22:30-0-11-
NNANaugachia00:3000:355min59 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn04:0004:055min269 km-12-
CPRChhapra06:2006:255min328 km-12-
BUIBallia09:0509:105min394 km-12-
MAUMau Jn10:4010:455min463 km412-
AMHAzamgarh11:4011:455min506 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn12:3013:0030min562 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant14:0014:022min667 km-12-
RDLRudauli15:0015:022min705 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr17:0017:1010min795 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur20:5020:522min959 km-12-
BEBareilly21:5321:552min1029 km-12-
MBMoradabad23:2523:305min1120 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi02:45ends-1281 km-13-

Katihar - Delhi Festival Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 143hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Naugachia
58 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
268 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
328 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
394 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
462 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Azamgarh
506 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
562 km
12:30
12:30
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
30min
Ayodhaya Cant
667 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
705 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
794 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
958 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1029 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1119 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Old Delhi
1281 km
02:45
02:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katihar - Delhi Festival Special 14745 Train Information

Katihar - Delhi Festival Special (14745) train runs from Katihar Jn to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1281 km. The fare classes on 14745 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Katihar - Delhi Festival Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katihar - Delhi Festival Special 14745 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN