Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

14745 Katihar - Delhi Festival Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14745 Katihar - Delhi Festival Special train live running status. 14745 Katihar - Delhi Festival Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Tue. 14745 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14745 Katihar - Delhi Festival Special from Katihar Jn is 22:30. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 02:45. The total distance covered by Katihar - Delhi Festival Special is 1281 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katihar - Delhi Festival Special - 14745.
Today
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Naugachia
58 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
268 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
328 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
394 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
462 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Azamgarh
506 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
562 km
12:30
12:30
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
30min
Ayodhaya Cant
667 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
705 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
794 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
958 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1029 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1119 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Old Delhi
1281 km
02:45
02:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14745 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katihar - Delhi Festival Special 14745 train running or not?

A. Katihar - Delhi Festival Special 14745 train starts from Katihar Jn at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katihar - Delhi Festival Special 14745 train now?

A. Check the location of Katihar - Delhi Festival Special 14745 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katihar - Delhi Festival Special 14745 train?

A. The last stop for Katihar - Delhi Festival Special 14745 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 02:45