Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

15042

Ksj- Fbd Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
21:20
Kasganj
2hr 20min
8 Stops
FBD
23:40
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15042 - Ksj- Fbd Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
FBD
-
-

Ksj- Fbd Express Schedule

15042 - Ksj- Fbd Express runs from Kasganj to Farrukhabad, 7 days of the week. The 15042 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Farrukhabad at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15042 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ksj- Fbd Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts21:20-0511On Time
SWRTSahawar Town21:3921:412min19 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara21:5221:542min32 km111On Time
PTIPatiali22:0022:022min39 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj22:1822:202min53 km111On Time
RDNRudain22:3022:322min63 km111On Time
KMJKaimganj22:4522:472min78 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad22:5923:012min91 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad23:40ends-108 km111On Time

Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
21:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
21:39
21:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
21:52
21:54
Cancelled
-
2min
PATIALI
39 km
22:00
22:02
Cancelled
-
2min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Rudain
63 km
22:30
22:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Kaimganj
78 km
22:45
22:47
Cancelled
-
2min
SHAMSABAD
91 km
22:59
23:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Farrukhabad
108 km
23:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ksj- Fbd Express

Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj- Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj- Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042

The Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 train runs from KSJ (Kasganj) to FBD (Farrukhabad) 7 of week. It is a popular Kasganj to Farrukhabad - passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15042 route map. You can also check how to reach Kasganj to Farrukhabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ksj- Fbd Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN