more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

15042

Ksj- Fbd Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
21:20
Kasganj
2hr 20min
8 Stops
FBD
23:40
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15042 - Ksj- Fbd Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
FBD
-
-

Ksj- Fbd Express Schedule

15042 - Ksj- Fbd Express runs from Kasganj to Farrukhabad, 7 days of the week. The 15042 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Farrukhabad at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15042 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ksj- Fbd Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts21:20-0511On Time
SWRTSahawar Town21:3921:412min19 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara21:5221:542min32 km111On Time
PTIPatiali22:0022:022min39 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj22:1822:202min53 km111On Time
RDNRudain22:3022:322min63 km-11On Time
KMJKaimganj22:4522:472min78 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad22:5923:012min91 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad23:40ends-108 km111On Time

Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
21:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
21:39
21:41
Cancelled
1
2min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
21:52
21:54
Cancelled
1
2min
PATIALI
39 km
22:00
22:02
Cancelled
-
2min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Rudain
63 km
22:30
22:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Kaimganj
78 km
22:45
22:47
Cancelled
1
2min
SHAMSABAD
91 km
22:59
23:01
Cancelled
1
2min
Farrukhabad
108 km
23:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ksj- Fbd Express

Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj- Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj- Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042

15042 is a popular Kasganj to Farrukhabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15042 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kasganj to Farrukhabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ksj- Fbd Express

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice super fast train on timr
WRITE A REVIEW