Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ksj- Fbd Express 15042 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
21:20
Kasganj
2hr 20min
8 Stops
FBD
23:40
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ksj- Fbd Express 15042 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ksj- Fbd Express 15042. Check Ksj- Fbd Express 15042 seat availability from Kasganj station to Farrukhabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FBD
KSJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ksj- Fbd Express 15042 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15042 Ksj- Fbd Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kasganj station and ends at Farrukhabad. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kasganj and Farrukhabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts21:20-0511On Time
SWRTSahawar Town21:3921:412min19 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara21:5221:542min32 km111On Time
PTIPatiali22:0022:022min39 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj22:1822:202min53 km111On Time
RDNRudain22:3022:322min63 km-11On Time
KMJKaimganj22:4522:472min78 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad22:5923:012min91 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad23:40ends-108 km111On Time

Ksj- Fbd Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Kasganj at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 13hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
PATIALI
38 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Rudain
62 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Kaimganj
77 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
SHAMSABAD
91 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
107 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ksj- Fbd Express 15042 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj- Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj- Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ksj- Fbd Express 15042 Train Information

Ksj- Fbd Express (15042) train runs from Kasganj to Farrukhabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 15042 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ksj- Fbd Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ksj- Fbd Express 15042 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice super fast train on timr
WRITE A REVIEW