Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

15042 Ksj- Fbd Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
21:20
Kasganj
2hr 20min
8 Stops
FBD
23:40
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15042 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FBD
KSJ
-
-
-

15042 Schedule & Time Table

15042 - Ksj- Fbd Express runs from Kasganj to Farrukhabad, 7 days of the week. The 15042 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Farrukhabad at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15042 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Sahawar Town,Ganj Dundwara,Patiali,Daryaogonj,Rudain,Kaimganj,Shamsabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ksj- Fbd Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts21:20-0511On Time
SWRTSahawar Town21:3921:412min19 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara21:5221:542min32 km111On Time
PTIPatiali22:0022:022min39 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj22:1822:202min53 km111On Time
RDNRudain22:3022:322min63 km-11On Time
KMJKaimganj22:4522:472min78 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad22:5923:012min91 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad23:40ends-108 km111On Time

15042 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
21:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
21:39
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
21:52
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
PATIALI
38 km
22:00
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rudain
62 km
22:30
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kaimganj
77 km
22:45
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMSABAD
91 km
22:59
23:01
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
107 km
23:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15042 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj- Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj- Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ksj- Fbd Express (15042) Train

15042 is a popular Kasganj to Farrukhabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15042 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kasganj to Farrukhabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

15042 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice super fast train on timr
WRITE A REVIEW