Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15042 Ksj- Fbd Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15042 Ksj- Fbd Express train live running status. 15042 Ksj- Fbd Express train runs from Kasganj (KSJ) to Farrukhabad (FBD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15042 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 15042 Ksj- Fbd Express from Kasganj is 21:20. The arrival time to Farrukhabad is 23:40. The total distance covered by Ksj- Fbd Express is 107 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kasganj to Farrukhabad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ksj- Fbd Express - 15042.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Kasganj at 21:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Patiali
38 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Daryaogonj
52 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Rudain
62 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Kaimganj
77 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Shamsabad
91 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
107 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15042 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ksj- Fbd Express 15042 train running or not?

A. Ksj- Fbd Express 15042 train starts from Kasganj at 21:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ksj- Fbd Express 15042 train now?

A. Check the location of Ksj- Fbd Express 15042 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ksj- Fbd Express 15042 train?

A. The last stop for Ksj- Fbd Express 15042 train is Farrukhabad(FBD). The train reaches Farrukhabad at 23:40