Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

15075 Stkn Tpu Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
18:30
Chopan
20hr 55min
35 Stops
TPU
15:25
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15075 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
November 2021
Sun, 28 Nov
RAC 6
7hr 43min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 0017
3hr 21min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
AVL 0019
3hr 21min
Fri, 03 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 21min
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 21min
Mon, 06 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 21min
Wed, 08 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 21min
Fri, 10 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
23hr 22min
Sun, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPU
CPU
-
-
-

15075 Schedule & Time Table

15075 - Stkn Tpu Spl runs from Chopan to Tanakpur, 4 days of the week. The 15075 mail express train departs from Chopan at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Tanakpur at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15075 train is 20hr 55min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Prayagraj Jn. is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Stkn Tpu Spl - 15075 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Stkn Tpu Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopan18:2018:3010min83 km-11-
CUKChurk19:0219:031min105 km-11-
SBDRSonbhadra19:1519:172min110 km-11-
LUSALusa20:0520:061min144 km-11-
SKGHSaktesgarh20:5420:551min165 km-11-
CARChunar21:5021:555min186 km-11-
MZPMirzapur22:2022:255min217 km-11-
BDLVindhyachal22:3622:382min224 km-11-
MJAMeja Road00:2000:211min268 km-12-
NYNNaini01:3401:351min299 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:2002:5030min307 km-12-
PRGPrayag03:0703:092min313 km-12-
PFMPhaphamau Jn03:2303:241min319 km-12-
RMCRam Chaura Road03:4603:471min340 km-12-
LGOLalgopalganj03:5403:551min347 km-12-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj04:1004:111min362 km-12-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur04:2304:241min374 km-12-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd04:3204:331min381 km-12-
UCRUnchahar Jn04:4504:461min392 km-12-
LMNLachhmanpur05:0205:031min409 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn05:2505:305min429 km-12-
HCPHarchandpur05:4805:491min444 km-12-
BCNBachhrawan06:0406:051min460 km-12-
NHNNigohan06:2206:231min472 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr08:0008:1010min507 km-12-
AMGAlamnagar08:2808:291min512 km-12-
SANSandila09:0109:032min556 km-12-
HRIHardoi09:5009:522min609 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur11:0111:032min672 km-12-
BEBareilly12:1512:205min742 km-12-
BCBareilly City12:3512:405min745 km-12-
IZNIzzatnagar12:5312:585min750 km-12-
PBEPilibhit Jn13:5013:555min801 km-12-
MJZMajhola Pakarya14:2314:252min826 km-12-
KHMAKhatima14:3714:425min839 km-12-
TPUTanakpur15:25ends-863 km-12-

15075 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Stkn Tpu Spl - 15075 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
On Time
Reached Chopan at 00:00
Refresh
Updated 182hr 44min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Shakti Nagar(SKTN) to Chopan(CPU) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shakti Nagar
-
-
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
अनपरा
-
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chopan
-
Source
00:00
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Churk
103 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Sonbhadra
108 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Lusa
142 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Saktesgarh
163 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
184 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
215 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
222 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
266 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
Naini
297 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
304 km
02:20
02:20
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
30min
Prayag
311 km
03:08
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
317 km
03:23
03:23
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
338 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
345 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
359 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
371 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
378 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
389 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmanpur
407 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
427 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Harchandpur
442 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
458 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
470 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
505 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
511 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Sandila
553 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
606 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
669 km
11:01
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
740 km
12:20
12:15
12:25
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
742 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
747 km
12:53
12:53
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
5min
Pilibhit Jn
798 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Majhola Pakarya
824 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Khatima
837 km
14:37
14:37
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
5min
Tanakpur
860 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

15075 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Stkn Tpu Spl - 15075 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL2
Seat Layout
Stkn Tpu Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutStkn Tpu Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Stkn Tpu Spl (15075) Train

15075 is a popular Chopan to Tanakpur mail express train and covers a distance of about 863 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15075 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chopan to Tanakpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

15075 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always late by hrs , no improvement
hkkkjjhggklkjhh-bbbjkb:bllkmmnbjjkkhhvvk
Always late by hrs , no improvement
Always late by hrs , no improvement
sahi khane Mai kuch nhi Mila ab thik h achha h
Always late by hrs , no improvement
why this train is always running LATE, how can we complain about this issue ?
Always late by hrs , no improvement
Isko Express ka naam kyo Diya hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW