Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Tribeni Express 15075 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
18:30
Chopan
20hr 55min
35 Stops
TPU
15:25
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tribeni Express 15075 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 057
4hr 15min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 047
4hr 15min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 064
4hr 15min
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 067
4hr 15min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 079
4hr 15min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPU
CPU
-
-
-

Tribeni Express 15075 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15075 Tribeni Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chopan station and ends at Tanakpur. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chopan and Tanakpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopan18:2018:3010min83 km211-
CUKChurk19:0219:031min105 km111-
SBDRSonbhadra19:1519:172min110 km-11-
LUSALusa20:0520:061min144 km111-
SKGHSaktesgarh20:5420:551min165 km111-
CARChunar21:5021:555min186 km411-
MZPMirzapur22:2022:255min217 km311-
BDLVindhyachal22:3622:382min224 km311-
MJAMeja Road00:2000:211min268 km412-
NYNNaini01:3401:351min299 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:2002:5030min307 km-12-
PRGPrayag03:0703:092min313 km312-
PFMPhaphamau Jn03:2303:241min319 km112-
RMCRam Chaura Road03:4603:471min340 km-12-
LGOLalgopalganj03:5403:551min347 km112-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj04:1004:111min362 km112-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur04:2304:241min374 km112-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd04:3204:331min381 km112-
UCRUnchahar Jn04:4504:461min392 km112-
LMNLachhmanpur05:0205:031min409 km112-
RBLRae Bareli Jn05:2505:305min429 km212-
HCPHarchandpur05:4805:491min444 km312-
BCNBachhrawan06:0406:051min460 km212-
NHNNigohan06:2206:231min472 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr08:0008:1010min507 km512-
AMGAlamnagar08:2808:291min512 km-12-
SANSandila09:0109:032min556 km212-
HRIHardoi09:5009:522min609 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur11:0111:032min672 km312-
BEBareilly12:1512:205min742 km412-
BCBareilly City12:3512:405min745 km412-
IZNIzzatnagar12:5312:585min750 km312-
PBEPilibhit Jn13:5013:555min801 km112-
MJZMajhola Pakarya14:2314:252min826 km112-
KHMAKhatima14:3714:425min839 km112-
TPUTanakpur15:25ends-863 km112-

Tribeni Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Chopan at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
81 km
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Churk
103 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Sonbhadra
108 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Lusa
142 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Saktesgarh
163 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
184 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
215 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
222 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
266 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
Naini
297 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
304 km
02:20
02:20
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
30min
Prayag
311 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
317 km
03:23
03:23
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
338 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
345 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
359 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
371 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
378 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
389 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmanpur
407 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
427 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Harchandpur
442 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
458 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
470 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
505 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
511 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Sandila
553 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
606 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
669 km
11:01
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
740 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
742 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
747 km
12:53
12:53
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
5min
Pilibhit Jn
798 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Majhola Pakarya
824 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Khatima
837 km
14:37
14:37
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
5min
Tanakpur
860 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tribeni Express 15075 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tribeni Express - 15075 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D7
D6
D5
D4
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Tribeni Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTribeni Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tribeni Express 15075 Train Information

Tribeni Express (15075) train runs from Chopan to Tanakpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 863 km. The fare classes on 15075 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tribeni Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tribeni Express 15075 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhut hi ghatiya train hai ye
delay everytime goimg from cart is better
nice but improvement 🐱🐱🐱🐱
Train nahi hai belgadi hai
food service director and founder at least
is train se accha hai aadmi cycle se chala jaaye, sayad jaldi puch jaega cycle se
is train se accha hai aadmi cycle se chala jaaye, sayad jaldi puch jaega cycle se
is train se accha hai aadmi cycle se chala jaaye, sayad jaldi puch jaega cycle se
is train se accha hai aadmi cycle se chala jaaye, sayad jaldi puch jaega cycle se
Very good train good in running
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW