Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15075 Tribeni Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15075 Tribeni Express train live running status. 15075 Tribeni Express train runs from Chopan (CPU) to Tanakpur (TPU) on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun. 15075 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 15075 Tribeni Express from Chopan is 18:30. The arrival time to Tanakpur is 15:25. The total distance covered by Tribeni Express is 860 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chopan to Tanakpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tribeni Express - 15075.
Monday
27-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Chopan at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
81 km
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Churk
103 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Sonbhadra
108 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Lusa
142 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Saktesgarh
163 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
184 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
215 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
222 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
266 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
Naini
297 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
304 km
02:20
02:20
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
30min
Prayag
311 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
317 km
03:23
03:23
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
338 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
345 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
359 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
371 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
378 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
389 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmanpur
407 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
427 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Harchandpur
442 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
458 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
470 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
505 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
511 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Sandila
553 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
606 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
669 km
11:01
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
740 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
742 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
747 km
12:53
12:53
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
5min
Pilibhit Jn
798 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Majhola Pakarya
824 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Khatima
837 km
14:37
14:37
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
5min
Tanakpur
860 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15075 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tribeni Express 15075 running or not?

A. Tribeni Express 15075 starts from Chopan at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tribeni Express 15075 now?

A. Check the location of Tribeni Express 15075 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tribeni Express 15075 train?

A. The last stop for Tribeni Express 15075 train is Tanakpur(TPU). The train reaches Tanakpur at 15:25
Chopan to Tanakpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chopan to Tanakpur