Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

15216

Nke Mfp Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NKE
13:45
Narkatiaganj Jn
5hr 35min
12 Stops
MFP
19:20
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15216 - Nke Mfp Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NKE
MFP
-
-

Nke Mfp Express Schedule

15216 - Nke Mfp Express runs from Narkatiaganj Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15216 passenger train departs from Narkatiaganj Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 15216 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nke Mfp Express - 15216 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Nke Mfp Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NKENarkatiaganj Jnstarts13:45-0311On Time
SAHISathi13:5814:002min11 km-11On Time
CAIChanpatia14:0814:102min20 km-11On Time
KUMBKumarbagh14:1714:192min28 km111On Time
BTHBettiah14:3214:353min37 km-11On Time
MJLMajhowlia14:4514:472min47 km111On Time
SGLSagauli Jn15:0015:022min59 km211On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari15:1815:213min80 km-11On Time
PPAPipra15:3515:372min102 km-11On Time
CAAChakia15:5115:532min112 km111On Time
MAIMehsi16:2616:282min121 km111On Time
MTRMotipur17:1317:152min134 km111On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:20ends-160 km-11On Time

Nke Mfp Express - 15216 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nke Mfp Express - 15216 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Sathi
11 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Chanpatia
20 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
2min
KUMARBAGH
27 km
14:17
14:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Bettiah
37 km
14:32
14:35
Cancelled
-
3min
Majhowlia
46 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
59 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
15:18
15:21
Cancelled
-
3min
Pipra
101 km
15:35
15:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Chakia
111 km
15:51
15:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Mehsi
120 km
16:26
16:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Motipur
133 km
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
159 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nke Mfp Express

Nke Mfp Express - 15216 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narkatiaganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Nke Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNke Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nke Mfp Express - 15216

The Nke Mfp Express - 15216 train runs from NKE (Narkatiaganj Jn) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Narkatiaganj Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check Nke Mfp Express - 15216 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15216 route map. You can also check how to reach Narkatiaganj to Muzaffarpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nke Mfp Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Narkatiaganj to Muzaffarpur
Narkatiaganj to Muzaffarpur Trains Running Status