Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Nke Mfp Express 15216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NKE
13:50
Narkatiaganj Jn
4hr
12 Stops
MFP
17:50
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nke Mfp Express 15216 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nke Mfp Express 15216. Check Nke Mfp Express 15216 seat availability from Narkatiaganj Jn station to Muzaffarpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MFP
NKE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nke Mfp Express 15216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15216 Nke Mfp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narkatiaganj Jn station and ends at Muzaffarpur Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narkatiaganj Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NKENarkatiaganj Jnstarts13:50-0311
SAHISathi14:0114:032min11 km-113min
CAIChanpatia14:1514:172min20 km-111min
KUMBKumarbagh14:2814:302min28 km1118min
BTHBettiah14:3814:413min37 km-1112min
MJLMajhowlia14:5214:542min47 km11111min
SGLSagauli Jn15:0915:112min59 km21111min
BMKIBapudm Motihari15:2815:302min80 km11115min
PPAPipra15:4115:432min102 km-1126min
CAAChakia15:5415:562min112 km11142min
MAIMehsi16:0316:052min121 km11144min
MTRMotipur16:2416:262min134 km11143min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn17:50ends-160 km-1111min

Nke Mfp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:06
Refresh
Updated 3hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
Source
13:54
13:50
4min
3
Source
Sathi
10 km
14:02
14:01
14:03
On Time
1
-
Chanpatia
19 km
14:17
14:15
14:20
14:17
3min
1
3min
KUMARBAGH
27 km
14:27
14:28
14:29
14:30
On Time
1
2min
Bettiah
36 km
14:52
14:38
14:57
14:41
16min
1
5min
Majhowlia
46 km
15:09
14:52
15:11
14:54
17min
2
2min
Sagauli Jn
59 km
15:23
15:09
15:27
15:11
16min
1
4min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
16:01
15:28
16:06
15:30
36min
1
5min
Pipra
102 km
16:23
15:41
16:50
15:43
1hr 7min
1
27min
Chakia
112 km
17:02
15:54
17:05
15:56
1hr 9min
1
3min
Mehsi
120 km
17:12
16:03
17:17
16:05
1hr 12min
1
5min
Motipur
134 km
17:28
16:24
17:31
16:26
1hr 5min
1
3min
Muzaffarpur Jn
160 km
18:06
17:50
Destination
16min
7
Destination
view full running status

Nke Mfp Express 15216 Train Information

Nke Mfp Express (15216) train runs from Narkatiaganj Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 15216 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nke Mfp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nke Mfp Express 15216 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2545454555585512121214785
ug ur sigdtsigod5sig9g7sycid6e UI guddu
this train is very good mast
time table thoda garbar hai aur safai ka khyal nhi rakha jata hai
train ka time thik nahi hai,
Express train hai lekin late bahut hoti hai isko rok kar maaltrain chalwa deti hai
I have attached my completed form rail and my driving licence and the driving licence as 887 is required by you and I will not
this train always runs late
good but it can best it's on time btt due to some train it can get delayed
it's good,but it not very clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW