Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (unreserved) train runs from Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15216 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (unreserved) from Narkatiaganj Jn is 13:51. The arrival time to Muzaffarpur Jn is 17:34. The total distance covered by Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (unreserved) is 160 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Narkatiaganj Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (unreserved) - 15216.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Arrived 16min early
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 17:34
Refresh
Updated 3hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
Source
13:51
13:50
1min
2
Source
Sathi
10 km
14:04
14:01
14:06
14:03
3min
1
2min
Chanpatia
19 km
14:15
14:10
14:17
14:12
5min
1
2min
KUMARBAGH
27 km
14:28
14:22
14:37
14:24
13min
1
9min
Bettiah
36 km
14:47
14:31
14:49
14:34
15min
1
2min
Majhowlia
46 km
14:58
14:42
15:00
14:44
16min
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
59 km
15:11
14:58
15:14
15:00
14min
1
3min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
15:31
15:28
15:34
15:30
4min
1
3min
Pipra
102 km
15:50
15:48
15:52
15:50
2min
1
2min
Chakia
112 km
16:10
16:13
16:17
16:15
2min
1
7min
Mehsi
120 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
1
2min
Motipur
134 km
16:48
16:42
16:50
16:44
6min
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
160 km
17:34
17:50
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (unreserved) 15216 train running or not?

A. Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (unreserved) 15216 train starts from Narkatiaganj Jn at 13:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (unreserved) 15216 train now?

A. Check the location of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (unreserved) 15216 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (unreserved) 15216 train?

A. The last stop for Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (unreserved) 15216 train is Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). The train reaches Muzaffarpur Jn at 17:34