more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15216Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Sathi
10 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chanpatia
19 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kumarbagh
27 km
14:17
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bettiah
36 km
14:32
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Majhowlia
46 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sagauli Jn
59 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
15:18
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Pipra
102 km
15:35
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chakia
112 km
15:51
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mehsi
120 km
16:26
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Motipur
134 km
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
160 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination