Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15216 Nke Mfp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15216 Nke Mfp Express train live running status. 15216 Nke Mfp Express train runs from Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15216 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 15216 Nke Mfp Express from Narkatiaganj Jn is 13:56. The arrival time to Muzaffarpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Nke Mfp Express is 160 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Narkatiaganj Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nke Mfp Express - 15216.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Motipur at 16:43
Refresh
Updated 1hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
Source
13:56
13:45
11min
3
Source
Sathi
10 km
14:05
13:56
13:58
On Time
1
-
Chanpatia
19 km
14:16
14:09
14:25
14:11
14min
2
9min
Kumarbagh
27 km
14:34
14:19
14:34
14:21
13min
1
-
Bettiah
36 km
14:41
14:30
14:46
14:33
13min
1
5min
Majhowlia
46 km
14:54
14:49
14:59
14:51
8min
1
5min
Sagauli Jn
59 km
15:09
15:03
15:19
15:05
14min
1
10min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
15:37
15:22
15:44
15:24
20min
1
7min
Pipra
102 km
16:00
15:41
16:04
15:43
21min
1
4min
Chakia
112 km
16:14
15:54
16:18
15:56
22min
1
4min
Mehsi
120 km
16:25
16:15
16:27
16:17
10min
1
2min
Motipur
134 km
16:43
16:42
16:43
16:44
On Time
1
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
160 km
17:50
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15216 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nke Mfp Express 15216 train running or not?

A. Nke Mfp Express 15216 train starts from Narkatiaganj Jn at 13:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nke Mfp Express 15216 train now?

A. Check the location of Nke Mfp Express 15216 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nke Mfp Express 15216 train?

A. The last stop for Nke Mfp Express 15216 train is Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). The train reaches Muzaffarpur Jn at