Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Janki Express 15283 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHI
22:30
Manihari
-12hr 10min
22 Stops
JYG
10:20
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janki Express 15283 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janki Express 15283. Check Janki Express 15283 seat availability from Manihari station to Jaynagar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
SL
INR240
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
MHI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration-12hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Janki Express 15283 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15283 Janki Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Manihari station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Manihari and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHIManiharistarts22:30-0-11On Time
MHPRMahiyarpur22:4122:432min8 km-11On Time
MNSManshahi22:5222:542min16 km-11
KIRKatihar Jn23:3023:4515min24 km-111min
PRNAPurnea Jn00:4000:455min52 km1122min
BNKIBanmankhi Jn01:1401:162min89 km2125min
MRIJMurliganj01:3201:342min108 km11210min
DMHDauram Madhpura01:5802:002min130 km11210min
SHCSaharsa Jn03:0003:3030min152 km2122min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur03:4603:482min169 km21211min
KFAKoparia03:5503:572min175 km-1213min
MNEMansi Jn04:4104:432min194 km3121min
KGGKhagaria Jn04:5604:582min203 km1121min
SLNASalauna05:2005:222min228 km1123min
HPOHasanpur Road05:4205:442min243 km1121min
ROARusera Ghat06:0006:022min259 km1125min
NRNNarhan06:0806:102min265 km1128min
SPJSamastipur Jn06:3006:4010min288 km-1224min
LSILaheria Sarai07:3507:372min321 km11236min
DBGDarbhanga Jn07:5007:555min325 km41236min
SKISakri Jn08:2908:312min345 km11228min
MBIMadhubani09:0809:102min362 km11220min
JYGJaynagar10:20ends-393 km-128min

Janki Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from MANIHARI at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MANIHARI
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
MAHIYARPUR
8 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
MANSHAHI
15 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
24 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Purnea Jn
52 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Banmankhi Jn
88 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
2min
Murliganj
108 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
2min
Dauram Madhpura
130 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
151 km
03:00
03:00
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
30min
S Bakhtiyarpur
168 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
175 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
194 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
202 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Salauna
228 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Hasanpur Road
243 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
259 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
265 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
288 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
320 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
325 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
344 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
361 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
393 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janki Express 15283 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janki Express - 15283 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manihari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Janki Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanki Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janki Express 15283 Train Information

Janki Express (15283) train runs from Manihari to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 393 km. The fare classes on 15283 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janki Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janki Express 15283 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
S2 Light issue and bathroom not clean
nice and awesome i use this train daily and this train very use full
very crowded no seat availability
little late from time 5-10 minutes. awesome train if you are looking for general travel 🧳🤠 seats can be easily available on this train.
000000000000000000000000000
000000000000000000000000000
kuchh khash nahi ye bakvash rel hai
000000000000000000000000000
000000000000000000000000000
000000000000000000000000000
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Manihari to Jainagar Trains Seat Availability
Manihari to Jainagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Manihari to Jainagar