Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15283 Janki Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15283 Janki Express train live running status. 15283 Janki Express train runs from MANIHARI (MHI) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15283 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 15283 Janki Express from MANIHARI is 22:30. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 10:20. The total distance covered by Janki Express is 393 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from MANIHARI to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janki Express - 15283.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Manihari at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manihari
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Mahiyarpur
8 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Manshahi
15 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
24 km
23:25
23:25
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
20min
Purnea Jn
52 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Banmankhi Jn
88 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Murliganj
108 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Dauram Madhpura
130 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
151 km
02:58
02:58
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
30min
S Bakhtiyarpur
168 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
175 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
194 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
202 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Salauna
228 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Hasanpur Road
243 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Rusera Ghat
259 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Narhan
265 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
288 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
320 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
325 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
344 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
361 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
393 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15283 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janki Express 15283 train running or not?

A. Janki Express 15283 train starts from MANIHARI at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janki Express 15283 train now?

A. Check the location of Janki Express 15283 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janki Express 15283 train?

A. The last stop for Janki Express 15283 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 10:20
Manihari to Jainagar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Manihari to Jainagar