Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rajya Rani Exp 15418 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHTT
17:40
Silghat Town
14hr 5min
16 Stops
APDJ
07:45
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 15418 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
3A
INR910
SL
INR345
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 12min
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
SHTT
-
-
-

Rajya Rani Exp 15418 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajya Rani Exp - 15418 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajya Rani Exp 15418 runs from Silghat Town to Alipur Duar Jn, 3 days. The Rajya Rani Exp 15418 mail express departs from Silghat Town at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Rajya Rani Exp train is 14hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajya Rani Exp - 15418 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajya Rani Exp has the longest halt time at Dhubri, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Rajya Rani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHTTSilghat Townstarts17:40-0111-
JKBJakhalabandha17:5117:532min9 km111-
NGANNagaon18:3818:402min55 km111-
CPKChaparmukh Jn19:2719:292min82 km111-
JIDJagi Road20:1920:212min116 km111-
GHYGuwahati22:0022:2020min173 km-11-
KYQKamakhya22:4022:422min179 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon01:3501:4510min381 km-12-
FKMFakiragram Jn02:1502:172min419 km212-
GKJGolakganj03:0503:105min466 km112-
GUPGauripur03:3503:372min479 km112-
DBBDhubri04:2504:5025min485 km112-
GUPGauripur05:0505:105min492 km112-
GKJGolakganj05:3005:311min505 km112-
TFGNTufanganj05:5505:572min540 km112-
NCBNew Cooch Behar06:2006:255min564 km-12-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn07:45ends-587 km-12-

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silghat Town
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Jakhalabandha
-
17:51
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Nagaon
-
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chaparmukh Jn
-
19:27
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Jagi Road
-
20:19
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
-
22:00
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
-
22:40
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
01:35
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
-
02:15
02:17
Cancelled
-
-
Golakganj
-
03:05
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gauripur
-
03:35
03:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dhubri
-
04:25
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tufanganj
-
05:55
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
-
06:20
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
559 km
07:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rajya Rani Exp 15418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 15418 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silghat Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
DL2
D7
D6
D5
D4
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 15418 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (15418) train runs from Silghat Town to Alipur Duar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 587 km. The fare classes on 15418 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Exp 15418 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
A short train but its good.. looking forward to AC coaches in this train.
A short train but its good.. looking forward to AC coaches in this train.
We are Dhubrian bro....Alywz rocks our train
A short train but its good.. looking forward to AC coaches in this train.
A short train but its good.. looking forward to AC coaches in this train.
A short train but its good.. looking forward to AC coaches in this train.
Best train........
A short train but its good.. looking forward to AC coaches in this train.
A short train but its good.. looking forward to AC coaches in this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW