Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15418 Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15418 Rajya Rani Exp train live running status. 15418 Rajya Rani Exp train runs from Silghat Town (SHTT) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 15418 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 15418 Rajya Rani Exp from Silghat Town is 17:40. The arrival time to Alipur Duar Jn is 07:45. The total distance covered by Rajya Rani Exp is 587 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silghat Town to Alipur Duar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajya Rani Exp - 15418.
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Silghat Town at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silghat Town
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
Source
Jakhalabandha
9 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
1
2min
Nagaon
55 km
18:38
18:38
18:43
18:43
On Time
1
5min
Chaparmukh Jn
82 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
3
2min
Jagi Road
116 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
3
2min
Guwahati
173 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
3
10min
Kamakhya
179 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
381 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
5min
Fakiragram Jn
419 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
2min
Golakganj
466 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
1
5min
Gauripur
479 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
2
2min
Dhubri
485 km
04:25
04:25
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
25min
Tufanganj
540 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
1
2min
New Cooch Behar
564 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
6
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
587 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15418 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajya Rani Exp 15418 train running or not?

A. Rajya Rani Exp 15418 train starts from Silghat Town at 17:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajya Rani Exp 15418 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajya Rani Exp 15418 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 15418 train?

A. The last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 15418 train is Alipur Duar Jn(APDJ). The train reaches Alipur Duar Jn at 07:45