Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLGT
13:00
Balurghat
6hr 45min
15 Stops
SGUJ
19:45
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGUJ
BLGT
-
-
-

Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15463 Blgt Sguj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balurghat station and ends at Siliguri Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balurghat and Siliguri Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLGTBalurghatstarts13:00-0-11On Time
GRMPGangarampur13:3013:322min33 km111On Time
BNDPBuniadpur13:4413:462min45 km1111min
GZOGazole14:1214:142min74 km111On Time
EKIEklakhi14:3514:5520min87 km-11On Time
SMSamsi15:0815:102min103 km21113min
BKRDBhaluka Road F15:2115:232min113 km11117min
HCRHarischandrpur15:3315:352min123 km21116min
BOEBarsoi Jn16:2016:222min158 km21119min
DLKDalkolha16:4516:472min187 km11131min
KNEKishanganj17:1017:122min216 km11132min
AUBAluabari Road17:3817:402min246 km11133min
TKGThakurganj18:0018:022min266 km11132min
NAKNaksalbari18:5618:571min299 km11112min
BORABaghdogra19:1019:111min312 km-1118min
SGUJSiliguri Jn19:45ends-322 km411On Time

Blgt Sguj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Balurghat at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Gangarampur
32 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
45 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Gazole
73 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Eklakhi
87 km
14:35
14:35
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
20min
Samsi
102 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
113 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
123 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
158 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
187 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
215 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
246 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
THAKURGANJ
266 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
NAKSALBARI
299 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
BAGHDOGRA
312 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Siliguri Jn
322 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Blgt Sguj Spl - 15463 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balurghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Blgt Sguj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBlgt Sguj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 Train Information

Blgt Sguj Spl (15463) train runs from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 322 km. The fare classes on 15463 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Blgt Sguj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time waste time waste time waste time waste time waste
good but , i can't book tickets online in advance
this train bathroom so dirty, time table not followed...
nice..............................
The train 🚆 was better than expectations 🙂. Cleanliness was quite well. Charging sockets aren't working....😪🥲 Quite crowded!! Had a good time. 🤣🤣🤣😷
Good but bad but very good
it is very poor in cleanliness
No clean and no water and train running late all time
Cleanliness is not good in Train. All poor people are Found here and there
ggggggh h hjvjvjvjf fjfjffjf rdjfjvj xjxjxjc
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW