Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLGT
12:15
Balurghat
6hr 45min
15 Stops
SGUJ
19:00
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Blgt Sguj Spl 15463. Check Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 seat availability from Balurghat station to Siliguri Jn station.

2S
INR140
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BLGT
SGUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration6hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15463 Blgt Sguj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balurghat station and ends at Siliguri Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balurghat and Siliguri Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLGTBalurghatstarts12:15-0111On Time
GRMPGangarampur12:4112:432min33 km311On Time
BNDPBuniadpur12:5512:572min45 km311On Time
GZOGazole13:2013:222min74 km111On Time
EKIEklakhi13:4514:0015min87 km111On Time
SMSamsi14:3014:322min103 km111On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F14:4714:492min113 km111On Time
HCRHarischandrpur15:0015:022min123 km211On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn15:3415:362min158 km211On Time
DLKDalkolha16:0016:022min187 km1112min
KNEKishanganj16:2516:272min216 km11116min
AUBAluabari Road16:5016:522min246 km11113min
TKGThakurganj17:1517:172min266 km11116min
NAKNaksalbari18:1018:111min299 km111On Time
BORABaghdogra18:2418:251min312 km111On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn19:00ends-322 km411On Time

Blgt Sguj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Balurghat at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
Source
Gangarampur
32 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
3
2min
Buniadpur
45 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
3
2min
Gazole
73 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
1
2min
Eklakhi
87 km
13:45
13:45
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
15min
Samsi
102 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
1
2min
Bhaluka Road F
113 km
14:47
14:47
14:49
14:49
On Time
1
2min
Harischandrpur
123 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
158 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
2
2min
Dalkolha
187 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
1
2min
Kishanganj
215 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
1
2min
Aluabari Road
246 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
1
2min
THAKURGANJ
266 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
1
2min
NAKSALBARI
299 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
1
1min
BAGHDOGRA
312 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
1min
Siliguri Jn
322 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Blgt Sguj Spl - 15463 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balurghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Blgt Sguj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBlgt Sguj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 Train Information

Blgt Sguj Spl (15463) train runs from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 322 km. The fare classes on 15463 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Blgt Sguj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Balurghat to Siliguri Trains Seat Availability
Balurghat to Siliguri Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Balurghat to Siliguri