more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

15463 Blgt Sguj Intercity Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLGT
12:15
Balurghat
7hr
14 Stops
SGUJ
19:15
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15463 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
SGUJ
BLGT
-
-
-

15463 Schedule & Time Table

15463 - Blgt Sguj Intercity Express runs from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15463 passenger train departs from Balurghat at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15463 train is 7hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Eklakhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Blgt Sguj Intercity Express - 15463 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Blgt Sguj Intercity Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLGTBalurghatstarts12:15-0-11On Time
GRMPGangarampur12:4312:452min33 km111On Time
BNDPBuniadpur13:0113:021min45 km111-
GZOGazole13:2413:262min74 km111On Time
EKIEklakhi13:5014:1525min87 km-11On Time
SMSamsi14:3614:382min103 km211On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F14:4814:502min113 km111On Time
HCRHarischandrpur15:0015:022min123 km211On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn15:5515:572min158 km211On Time
DLKDalkolha16:2016:222min187 km111On Time
KNEKishanganj16:5016:522min216 km111On Time
AUBAluabari Road17:2017:222min246 km111On Time
TKGThakurganj17:4017:422min266 km-11On Time
BORABaghdogra18:2518:261min312 km211On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn19:15ends-322 km-11On Time

15463 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Blgt Sguj Intercity Express - 15463 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
12:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Gangarampur
32 km
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gazole
73 km
13:24
13:26
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
87 km
13:50
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Samsi
102 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaluka Road F
113 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Harischandrpur
123 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
158 km
15:55
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dalkolha
187 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
215 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Aluabari Road
246 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
THAKURGANJ
266 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
BAGHDOGRA
312 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
322 km
19:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15463 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Blgt Sguj Intercity Express - 15463 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balurghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Blgt Sguj Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBlgt Sguj Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Blgt Sguj Intercity Express (15463) Train

15463 is a popular Balurghat to Siliguri Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 322 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15463 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Balurghat to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15463 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good but bad but very good
it is very poor in cleanliness
No clean and no water and train running late all time
Cleanliness is not good in Train. All poor people are Found here and there
ggggggh h hjvjvjvjf fjfjffjf rdjfjvj xjxjxjc
nice but not clean usushsjsjshhdusjsvussb
Darun train valo khabar nirapod
Is a very bad train . is not perfect permanent passenger's
poor poor poor poor poor poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW