2.5

15463

Blgt Sguj Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLGT
12:15
Balurghat
7hr
13 Stops
SGUJ
19:15
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15463 - Blgt Sguj Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
BLGT
SGUJ
-
-

Blgt Sguj Intercity Express Schedule

The 15463 - Blgt Sguj Intercity Express runs from BLGT (Balurghat) to SGUJ (Siliguri Jn). Blgt Sguj Intercity Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 15463 passenger train departs from Balurghat at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15463 train is 7hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Blgt Sguj Intercity Express - 15463 schedule, Blgt Sguj Intercity Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15463 - Blgt Sguj Intercity Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLGTBalurghatstarts12:15-0-11On Time
GRMPGangarampur12:4312:452min33 km1116min
GZOGazole13:2413:262min74 km11112min
EKIEklakhi13:5014:1525min87 km-117min
SMSamsi14:3614:382min103 km21113min
BKRDBhaluka Road F14:4814:502min113 km11115min
HCRHarischandrpur15:0015:022min123 km21116min
BOEBarsoi Jn15:5515:572min158 km2116min
DLKDalkolha16:2016:222min187 km11113min
KNEKishanganj16:5016:522min216 km11114min
AUBAluabari Road17:2017:222min246 km11117min
TKGThakurganj17:4017:422min266 km-1116min
BORABaghdogra18:2518:261min312 km21118min
SGUJSiliguri Jn19:15ends-322 km-11On Time

Blgt Sguj Intercity Express - 15463 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Blgt Sguj Intercity Express - 15463 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Eklakhi at 14:03
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Gangarampur
32 km
13:00
12:43
13:01
12:45
16min
-
1min
Gazole
73 km
13:46
13:24
13:49
13:26
23min
-
3min
Eklakhi
87 km
14:03
13:50
14:15
14:15
13min
3
12min
Samsi
102 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
113 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
123 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
155 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
184 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
213 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
243 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
1
2min
THAKURGANJ
263 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
BAGHDOGRA
310 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Siliguri Jn
320 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Blgt Sguj Intercity Express

Blgt Sguj Intercity Express - 15463 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balurghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Blgt Sguj Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBlgt Sguj Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Blgt Sguj Intercity Express - 15463

The Blgt Sguj Intercity Express - 15463 train runs from BLGT (Balurghat) to SGUJ (Siliguri Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Balurghat to Siliguri Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 322 km. You can check Blgt Sguj Intercity Express - 15463 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15463 route map. You can also check how to reach Balurghat to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Blgt Sguj Intercity Express

2.5
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very poor in cleanliness
No clean and no water and train running late all time
Cleanliness is not good in Train. All poor people are Found here and there
ggggggh h hjvjvjvjf fjfjffjf rdjfjvj xjxjxjc
nice but not clean usushsjsjshhdusjsvussb
Darun train valo khabar nirapod
Is a very bad train . is not perfect permanent passenger's
poor poor poor poor poor poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Balurghat to Siliguri
Balurghat to Siliguri Trains Running Status
Balurghat to Siliguri Trains Seat Availability