Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15463 Blgt Sguj Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15463 Blgt Sguj Spl train live running status. 15463 Blgt Sguj Spl train runs from Balurghat (BLGT) to Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15463 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 15463 Blgt Sguj Spl from Balurghat is 12:15. The arrival time to Siliguri Jn is 19:00. The total distance covered by Blgt Sguj Spl is 322 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Blgt Sguj Spl - 15463.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Balurghat at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 19hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Gangarampur
32 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
45 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Gazole
73 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Eklakhi
87 km
13:40
13:40
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
20min
Samsi
102 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
113 km
14:47
14:47
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
123 km
14:59
14:59
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
158 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
187 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
215 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
246 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Thakurganj
266 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Naksalbari
299 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Baghdogra
312 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Siliguri Jn
322 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15463 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 train running or not?

A. Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 train starts from Balurghat at 12:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 train now?

A. Check the location of Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 train?

A. The last stop for Blgt Sguj Spl 15463 train is Siliguri Jn(SGUJ). The train reaches Siliguri Jn at 19:00
Balurghat to Siliguri Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Balurghat to Siliguri