Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

15468 Bxt Sguj Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXT
09:30
Bamanhat
8hr 45min
15 Stops
SGUJ
18:15
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15468 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
December 2021
Sat, 04 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 20min
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 20min
Mon, 06 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 20min
Tue, 07 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 20min
Wed, 08 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 20min
Thu, 09 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 20min
Fri, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 11 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
SGUJ
BXT
-
-
-

15468 Schedule & Time Table

15468 - Bxt Sguj Special runs from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15468 mail express train departs from Bamanhat at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15468 train is 8hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. New Cooch Behar,Alipur Duar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bxt Sguj Special - 15468 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bxt Sguj Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXTBamanhatstarts09:30-0-11-
DHHDinhata09:4009:411min23 km-11-
DWTDewan Hat10:0010:011min36 km-11-
COBCooch Behar10:0610:071min46 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:1010:155min50 km-11-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn11:0011:055min73 km-11-
HSAHasimara12:0012:011min108 km-11-
DLODalgaon12:2012:211min133 km-11-
BNVBinnaguri12:3112:321min142 km-11-
BNQBanarhat12:4212:431min147 km-11-
NMZNew Mal Jn13:4013:411min186 km-11-
DDMDam Dim13:5013:511min192 km-11-
ODBOodlabari14:0014:011min197 km-11-
BRQBagrakot14:1014:111min201 km-11-
SVQSivok14:2514:261min213 km-11-
SGUJSiliguri Jn18:15ends-234 km-11-

15468 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bxt Sguj Special - 15468 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Overall delay: 18min
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
09:48
09:30
18min
-
Source
DINHATA
22 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Dewan Hat
35 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
COOCH BEHAR
45 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
49 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
72 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Hasimara
107 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Dalgaon
132 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Binnaguri
141 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Banarhat
148 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
New Mal Jn
185 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Dam Dim
191 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
OODLABARI
196 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
BAGRAKOT
200 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
SIVOK
213 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Siliguri Jn
233 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bxt Sguj Special (15468) Train

15468 is a popular Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 234 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15468 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach BAMANHAT to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

15468 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW