Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15468 Bxt Sguj Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15468 Bxt Sguj Special train live running status. 15468 Bxt Sguj Special train runs from BAMANHAT (BXT) to Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15468 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 15468 Bxt Sguj Special from BAMANHAT is . The arrival time to Siliguri Jn is 16:31. The total distance covered by Bxt Sguj Special is 233 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BAMANHAT to Siliguri Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bxt Sguj Special - 15468.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 40min
Reached Dalgaon at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bamanhat
-
Source
09:30
On Time
1
Source
Dinhata
22 km
09:40
09:41
On Time
1
-
Dewan Hat
35 km
10:00
10:01
On Time
1
-
Cooch Behar
45 km
10:06
10:07
On Time
1
-
New Cooch Behar
49 km
10:10
10:15
On Time
2
-
Alipur Duar Jn
72 km
11:00
11:05
On Time
5
-
Hasimara
107 km
13:32
12:00
13:33
12:01
1hr 32min
1
1min
Dalgaon
132 km
14:00
12:20
14:01
12:21
1hr 40min
1
1min
Binnaguri
141 km
14:11
12:31
14:12
12:32
1hr 40min
1
1min
Banarhat
148 km
14:16
12:42
14:17
12:43
1hr 34min
1
1min
New Mal Jn
185 km
15:09
13:40
15:11
13:41
1hr 29min
1
2min
Dam Dim
191 km
15:17
13:50
15:20
13:51
1hr 27min
1
3min
Oodlabari
196 km
15:27
14:00
15:28
14:01
1hr 27min
1
1min
Bagrakot
200 km
15:37
14:10
15:38
14:11
1hr 27min
1
1min
Sivok
213 km
15:55
14:25
15:56
14:26
1hr 30min
2
1min
Siliguri Jn
233 km
16:31
18:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15468 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bxt Sguj Special 15468 train running or not?

A. Bxt Sguj Special 15468 train starts from BAMANHAT at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bxt Sguj Special 15468 train now?

A. Check the location of Bxt Sguj Special 15468 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bxt Sguj Special 15468 train?

A. The last stop for Bxt Sguj Special 15468 train is Siliguri Jn(SGUJ). The train reaches Siliguri Jn at 16:31