Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

15468 Bxt Sguj Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15468 Bxt Sguj Special train live running status. 15468 Bxt Sguj Special train runs from BAMANHAT (BXT) to Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15468 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 15468 Bxt Sguj Special from BAMANHAT is 09:30. The arrival time to Siliguri Jn is 20:07. The total distance covered by Bxt Sguj Special is 234 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BAMANHAT to Siliguri Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bxt Sguj Special - 15468.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 7min
Crossed Banarhat at 15:23
Refresh
Updated 3hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
Source
DINHATA
23 km
10:19
10:00
10:20
10:01
19min
2
1min
Dewan Hat
36 km
10:52
10:22
10:53
10:23
30min
2
1min
COOCH BEHAR
46 km
11:14
10:35
11:15
10:36
39min
1
1min
New Cooch Behar
50 km
11:28
10:45
11:33
10:50
43min
2
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
73 km
12:24
11:20
12:29
11:25
1hr 4min
3
5min
Hasimara
108 km
13:55
12:20
13:56
12:21
1hr 35min
1
1min
Dalgaon
133 km
14:48
12:50
14:49
12:51
1hr 58min
1
1min
Binnaguri
142 km
15:12
13:05
15:13
13:06
2hr 7min
1
1min
Banarhat
147 km
15:22
13:15
15:23
13:16
2hr 7min
1
1min
New Mal Jn
186 km
13:55
13:56
2hr 7min
1
1min
Dam Dim
192 km
14:06
14:07
2hr 7min
1
1min
OODLABARI
197 km
14:15
14:16
2hr 7min
1
1min
BAGRAKOT
201 km
14:26
14:27
2hr 7min
2
1min
SIVOK
213 km
14:45
14:46
2hr 7min
2
1min
Siliguri Jn
234 km
20:07
18:00
Destination
2hr 7min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15468 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bxt Sguj Special 15468 train running or not?

A. Bxt Sguj Special 15468 train starts from BAMANHAT at 09:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bxt Sguj Special 15468 train now?

A. Check the location of Bxt Sguj Special 15468 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bxt Sguj Special 15468 train?

A. The last stop for Bxt Sguj Special 15468 train is Siliguri Jn(SGUJ). The train reaches Siliguri Jn at 20:07