more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

15547 Jyg Ltt Jansadharan Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
18:10
Jaynagar
37hr 20min
18 Stops
LTT
07:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15547 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR240
LTT
JYG
-
-
-

15547 Schedule & Time Table

15547 - Jyg Ltt Jansadharan Express runs from Jaynagar to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days of the week. The 15547 passenger train departs from Jaynagar at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15547 train is 37hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Dd Upadhyaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jyg Ltt Jansadharan Express - 15547 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jyg Ltt Jansadharan Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts18:10-0-11On Time
MBIMadhubani18:3318:363min31 km-11On Time
SKISakri Jn18:5518:572min48 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn19:3519:405min68 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn21:2021:255min105 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn22:2522:3510min156 km-11On Time
PNBEPatna Jn00:4500:5510min266 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:1405:2915min477 km-12On Time
MZPMirzapur06:3506:405min541 km312On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:5808:002min621 km-12On Time
STASatna10:4010:5010min791 km112On Time
KTEKatni12:1012:155min889 km512On Time
JBPJabalpur13:5014:0010min980 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn17:5018:0010min1225 km612On Time
KNWKhandwa20:3520:405min1408 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2522:305min1531 km-12On Time
MMRManmad Jn00:4700:503min1716 km313On Time
KYNKalyan Jn06:2706:303min1921 km713On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T07:30ends-1955 km-13On Time

15547 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Ltt Jansadharan Express - 15547 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
18:33
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
48 km
18:55
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
19:35
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
105 km
21:20
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
155 km
22:25
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
265 km
00:45
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
477 km
05:14
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
540 km
06:35
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajcheoki
620 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
790 km
10:40
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
889 km
12:10
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
980 km
13:50
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
1224 km
17:50
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
1407 km
20:35
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
1531 km
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
1715 km
00:47
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
1920 km
06:27
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lokmanyatilak T
1955 km
07:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15547 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Ltt Jansadharan Express - 15547 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jyg Ltt Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Ltt Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jyg Ltt Jansadharan Express (15547) Train

15547 is a popular Jaynagar to Lokmanyatilak T passenger train and covers a distance of about 1955 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15547 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jainagar to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15547 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleanliness, no food quality
no cleanliness, no food quality
Mohammed Nasim Mohammed Hussain
no cleanliness, no food quality
no cleanliness, no food quality
no cleanliness, no food quality
no cleanliness, no food quality
no cleanliness, no food quality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW