Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp 15604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LEDO
15:25
Ledo
14hr 15min
30 Stops
GHY
05:40
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp 15604 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1265
2S
INR185
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
LEDO
-
-
-

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp 15604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ledo Ghy Ic Exp - 15604 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ledo Ghy Ic Exp 15604 runs from Ledo to Guwahati, 7 days. The Ledo Ghy Ic Exp 15604 mail express departs from Ledo at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ledo Ghy Ic Exp train is 14hr 15min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ledo Ghy Ic Exp - 15604 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ledo Ghy Ic Exp has the longest halt time at New Tinsukia Jn,Mariani Jn,Dimapur,Lumding Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ledo Ghy Ic Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LEDOLedostarts15:25-0-11-
MRGMargherita15:3615:382min8 km-11-
DBYDigboi15:5615:582min21 km-11-
MJNMakum Jn16:4016:422min47 km-11-
TSKTinsukia Jn16:5617:015min55 km-11-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn17:1017:2010min57 km-11-
DJGDuliajan17:3917:412min73 km-11-
NHKNaharkatiya17:5117:532min82 km-11-
NAMNamrup18:0518:072min94 km-11-
BFDBorhat18:1518:172min99 km-11-
SPKSapekhati18:2918:312min112 km-11-
BOJBhojo18:4918:512min126 km-11-
LXALakswa19:2019:222min146 km-11-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn19:3619:382min160 km-11-
NMTNamtiali19:5319:552min174 km-11-
AGIAmguri20:0720:092min186 km-11-
NCHNakachari20:2520:272min203 km-11-
MXNMariani Jn20:5021:0010min214 km-11-
TTBTitabar21:1221:142min226 km-11-
FKGFurkating Jn21:5021:555min252 km-11-
BXPBarpathar22:1622:182min276 km-11-
SZRSarupathar22:3022:322min286 km-11-
BXJBokajan22:5222:542min308 km-11-
DMVDimapur23:1423:2410min322 km-11-
DPUDiphu00:0200:042min359 km-12-
LMGLumding Jn00:5001:0010min391 km-12-
LKALanka01:3501:372min421 km-12-
HJIHojai01:5101:532min436 km-12-
CPKChaparmukh Jn02:3302:352min480 km-12-
JIDJagi Road03:0803:102min514 km-12-
GHYGuwahati05:40ends-571 km-12-

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Ledo at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ledo
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Margherita
7 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Digboi
19 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Makum Jn
45 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Tinsukia Jn
53 km
16:56
16:56
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
5min
New Tinsukia Jn
55 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Duliajan
72 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
81 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Namrup
92 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Borhat
97 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Sapekhati
110 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
124 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
LAKSWA
144 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
158 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
NAMTIALI
172 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Amguri
184 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
NAKACHARI
202 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
212 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Titabar
224 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
250 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Barpathar
274 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Sarupathar
284 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Bokajan
306 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
320 km
23:14
23:14
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
357 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
390 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
420 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
435 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
479 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
513 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
570 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp 15604 Train Information

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp (15604) train runs from Ledo to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 571 km. The fare classes on 15604 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ledo Ghy Ic Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp 15604 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor service ... next time trip cancellation ... very poor service
this train is our emotions
baler moto gari falto akdom
very bad in everything ... cleanliness , equipments...
Seats are not good. Dirty, never be on time
very unhygienic train and without seat number arrangment
The toilets smell a lot. Can't sleep here because of the toilet smell. Seats are dirty
best for our journey together
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW