Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
16:10
Bhagat Ki Kothi
55hr 5min
42 Stops
KYQ
23:15
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 11
90% Chances
4hr 28min
Tue, 12 Jul
RAC6
48min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 0002
48min
Tue, 26 Jul
AVL 0001
48min
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
AVL 0004
48min
Tue, 09 Aug
AVL 0007
48min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0008
48min
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
BGKT
-
-
-

Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bgkt Kyq Exp - 15623 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya, 1 days. The Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 mail express departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bgkt Kyq Exp train is 55hr 5min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgkt Kyq Exp - 15623 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgkt Kyq Exp has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bgkt Kyq Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts16:10-0111On Time
JUJodhpur Jn16:2016:3010min4 km1112min
MTDMerta Road Jn17:5317:585min107 km11122min
DNADegana Jn18:3118:343min151 km41126min
CTKTChoti Khatu19:0319:052min181 km111On Time
DIADidwana19:3119:343min217 km11123min
LAULadnun20:0520:083min248 km11117min
SUJHSujangarh20:1820:213min258 km11118min
RTGHRatangarh Jn21:2521:305min303 km111On Time
CURChuru22:1522:2510min346 km1117min
SDLPSadulpur Jn23:4023:455min404 km1113min
LHULoharu00:2500:305min454 km11210min
STNLSatnali00:4500:472min471 km-1210min
MHRGMahendragarh01:0301:052min495 km-1219min
RERewari02:3002:4010min545 km-12On Time
GGNGurgaon03:2603:282min597 km212
DECDelhi Cantt03:4303:452min614 km3124min
DLIOld Delhi04:3004:5525min628 km8122min
GZBGhaziabad05:4605:482min648 km112On Time
MBMoradabad08:2508:3510min789 km112On Time
BEBareilly10:0410:062min879 km112
LKOLucknow Nr14:0014:1010min1114 km21259min
AYCAyodhaya Cant16:3016:355min1242 km-121hr
SHGShahganj Jn18:5519:005min1347 km-122hr 15min
BSBVaranasi Jn22:1522:3015min1438 km4122hr 12min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:4223:5210min1456 km-122hr 46min
BXRBuxar01:0001:022min1550 km1132hr 51min
ARAAra Jn01:4001:422min1618 km1132hr 57min
PNBEPatna Jn02:3502:4510min1667 km1132hr 53min
NBJUNew Barauni Jn05:4505:505min1777 km1132hr 41min
BGSBegu Sarai06:0606:082min1790 km2133hr 13min
KGGKhagaria Jn06:4806:502min1830 km2133hr 16min
NNANaugachia07:4807:502min1897 km1133hr 19min
KIRKatihar Jn09:2009:3010min1956 km3133hr 25min
KNEKishanganj11:2811:302min2053 km1133hr 4min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:0513:1510min2140 km1133hr 4min
NCBNew Cooch Behar16:0016:055min2265 km5132hr 39min
NOQNew Alipurduar16:3016:355min2284 km1132hr 37min
KOJKokrajhar17:4817:502min2363 km2132hr 28min
NBQNew Bongaigaon19:1519:2510min2391 km3132hr 7min
BPRDBarpeta Road20:0220:042min2435 km2132hr 6min
RNYRangiya Jn21:3021:355min2500 km2131hr 53min
KYQKamakhya23:15ends-2541 km3131hr 37min

Bgkt Kyq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Jodhpur Jn
-
16:20
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
-
17:53
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
-
18:31
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Choti Khatu
-
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Didwana
-
19:31
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ladnun
-
20:05
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sujangarh
-
20:18
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
-
21:25
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Churu
-
22:15
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulpur Jn
-
23:40
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Loharu
-
00:25
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Satnali
-
00:45
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendragarh
-
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
-
02:30
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
-
03:26
03:28
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Cantt
-
03:43
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
-
04:30
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
05:46
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
08:25
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
10:04
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
14:00
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhaya Cant
-
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
-
18:55
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
22:15
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
23:42
23:52
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
01:00
01:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
01:40
01:42
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
02:35
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
New Barauni Jn
-
05:45
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
-
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
-
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Naugachia
-
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
-
09:20
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
-
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
13:05
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
-
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
New Alipurduar
-
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
19:15
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
-
20:02
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
-
21:30
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
2540 km
23:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Kyq Exp - 15623 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagat Ki Kothi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Bgkt Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 Train Information

Bgkt Kyq Exp (15623) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2541 km. The fare classes on 15623 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Kyq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
176 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wrost train ever no cleanliness
superb train and nice coach
superb train and nice coach
one of the worst train of india , never book this train or else you will keep on blaming yourself for line time , no time table delay by 6-7 hours. it's like local train stop almost at every station. no cleanliness. please avoid this train specially if you are going for work.
superb train and nice coach
yah trein bikiul Shahi h
superb train and nice coach
superb train and nice coach
superb train and nice coach
superb train and nice coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW