Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dghr Agtl Exp 15625 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHR
19:35
Deoghar
34hr 10min
19 Stops
AGTL
05:45
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dghr Agtl Exp 15625 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dghr Agtl Exp 15625. Check Dghr Agtl Exp 15625 seat availability from Deoghar station to Agartala station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
October 2022
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NOT AVL
2hr 20min
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
DGHR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops19
Duration34hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dghr Agtl Exp 15625 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15625 Dghr Agtl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Deoghar station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Deoghar and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHRDeogharstarts19:35-0311-
BAKABanka20:5620:582min55 km111-
BGPBhagalpur22:3522:4510min108 km511-
MGRMonghyr00:1000:155min169 km112-
KGGKhagaria Jn00:4300:452min188 km212-
NNANaugachia01:3701:392min255 km112-
KIRKatihar Jn03:2003:3515min312 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri07:0507:1510min495 km112-
NCBNew Cooch Behar09:1209:175min621 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon11:3511:4510min747 km312-
RNYRangiya Jn14:0014:055min856 km212-
KYQKamakhya15:1715:192min897 km212-
GHYGuwahati15:5516:1015min903 km112-
CPKChaparmukh Jn17:3617:382min995 km212-
LMGLumding Jn19:2019:3515min1084 km-12-
NHLGNew Haflong22:2622:282min1182 km212-
BPBBadarpur Jn00:5501:0510min1253 km-13-
DMRDharmanagar02:4502:505min1334 km-13-
ABSAAmbasa04:1804:202min1407 km-13-
AGTLAgartala05:45ends-1474 km313-

Dghr Agtl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
On Time
Reached Badarpur Jn at 00:24
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DEOGHAR
-
Source
19:38
19:35
3min
3
Source
Banka
54 km
20:24
20:56
21:02
20:58
4min
1
38min
Bhagalpur
107 km
22:27
22:35
22:48
22:45
3min
4
21min
Monghyr
166 km
23:51
00:10
00:18
00:15
3min
1
27min
Khagaria Jn
185 km
00:54
00:43
01:05
00:45
20min
2
11min
Naugachia
252 km
02:14
01:37
02:19
01:39
40min
1
5min
Katihar Jn
311 km
03:08
03:20
03:35
On Time
1
-
New Jalpaiguri
513 km
06:38
07:05
07:36
07:15
21min
1
58min
New Cooch Behar
639 km
09:19
09:12
09:17
On Time
4
-
New Bongaigaon
764 km
11:12
11:35
11:45
On Time
1
-
Rangiya Jn
873 km
14:02
14:00
14:05
On Time
2
-
Kamakhya
914 km
15:12
15:17
15:42
15:19
23min
3
30min
Guwahati
921 km
15:56
15:55
16:34
16:10
24min
1
38min
Chaparmukh Jn
1011 km
17:55
17:36
17:59
17:38
21min
2
4min
Lumding Jn
1101 km
19:22
19:20
19:53
19:35
18min
4
31min
New Haflong
1199 km
22:30
22:26
22:38
22:28
10min
1
8min
Badarpur Jn
1270 km
00:24
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
1
41min
DHARMANAGAR
1352 km
02:45
02:45
02:52
02:50
On Time
2
7min
AMBASA
1424 km
04:22
04:18
04:25
04:20
4min
1
3min
AGARTALA
1491 km
05:20
05:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Dghr Agtl Exp 15625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dghr Agtl Exp - 15625 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Deoghar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dghr Agtl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDghr Agtl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dghr Agtl Exp 15625 Train Information

Dghr Agtl Exp (15625) train runs from Deoghar to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1474 km. The fare classes on 15625 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dghr Agtl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dghr Agtl Exp 15625 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
S3 38 was my journey ticket from Guwahati to Agartala first of all cabin is to conjusted and charging point are not working and cleaningness is to poor. toilet was the worst part so I'm requesting you to solve this problem at list about the cleaning.
🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥
Good train but always cancelled.
too slow to ride next time. poor service. totally poor.
too slow to ride next time. poor service. totally poor.
too slow to ride next time. poor service. totally poor.
too slow to ride next time. poor service. totally poor.
best train for the pple of banka 🚉
best train for the pple of banka 🚉
best train for the pple of banka 🚉
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW