Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15625 Dghr Agtl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15625 Dghr Agtl Exp train live running status. 15625 Dghr Agtl Exp train runs from DEOGHAR (DGHR) to AGARTALA (AGTL) on Mon. 15625 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 15625 Dghr Agtl Exp from DEOGHAR is 20:07. The arrival time to AGARTALA is 05:34. The total distance covered by Dghr Agtl Exp is 1474 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DEOGHAR to AGARTALA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dghr Agtl Exp - 15625.
Monday
22-04-2024
Arrived 11min early
Reached AGARTALA at 05:34
Refresh
Updated 2hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DEOGHAR
-
Source
20:07
20:05
2min
3
Source
Banka
55 km
20:57
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
15min
Bhagalpur
108 km
22:31
22:30
22:44
22:40
4min
4
13min
Sultanganj
132 km
23:06
23:02
23:08
23:04
4min
2
2min
Monghyr
169 km
00:05
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
10min
Khagaria Jn
188 km
00:58
00:43
01:01
00:45
16min
2
3min
Naugachia
255 km
02:04
01:37
02:06
01:39
27min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
312 km
03:10
03:20
03:45
03:35
10min
5
35min
New Jalpaiguri
495 km
06:42
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
21min
New Cooch Behar
621 km
09:10
09:12
09:20
09:17
3min
5
10min
New Bongaigaon
747 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
3
8min
Rangiya Jn
856 km
14:03
14:00
14:08
14:05
3min
2
5min
Kamakhya
897 km
15:22
15:17
15:38
15:19
19min
2
16min
Guwahati
903 km
15:54
15:55
16:11
16:05
6min
1
17min
Chaparmukh Jn
995 km
17:58
17:36
18:22
17:38
44min
2
24min
Lumding Jn
1084 km
19:59
19:20
20:23
19:35
48min
4
24min
New Haflong
1182 km
22:49
22:26
23:12
22:28
44min
1
23min
Badarpur Jn
1253 km
01:15
00:55
01:30
01:05
25min
1
15min
DHARMANAGAR
1334 km
02:58
02:45
03:00
02:50
10min
1
2min
AMBASA
1407 km
04:17
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
2min
TELIAMURA
1436 km
04:51
04:57
04:59
04:57
2min
-
8min
AGARTALA
1474 km
05:34
05:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15625 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dghr Agtl Exp 15625 train running or not?

A. Dghr Agtl Exp 15625 train starts from DEOGHAR at 20:07. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dghr Agtl Exp 15625 train now?

A. Check the location of Dghr Agtl Exp 15625 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dghr Agtl Exp 15625 train?

A. The last stop for Dghr Agtl Exp 15625 train is AGARTALA(AGTL). The train reaches AGARTALA at 05:34