Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Barak B Express 15641 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
19:55
Silchar
-10hr 15min
10 Stops
NTSK
09:40
New Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barak B Express 15641 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barak B Express 15641. Check Barak B Express 15641 seat availability from Silchar station to New Tinsukia Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1300
2S
INR200
3A
INR920
SL
INR350
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NTSK
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops10
Duration-10hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Barak B Express 15641 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15641 Barak B Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at New Tinsukia Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and New Tinsukia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts19:55-0-11On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn20:5021:0010min29 km-111min
NHLGNew Haflong23:1123:165min100 km1116min
LMGLumding Jn02:0502:1510min198 km-124min
DPUDiphu02:5002:522min231 km-1224min
DMVDimapur03:4003:5010min268 km-1227min
MXNMariani Jn05:5506:0510min376 km-125min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn06:5106:532min430 km-124min
SRTNSibsagar Town07:1007:155min446 km1125min
DBRGDibrugarh08:2508:3510min524 km-1216min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn09:40ends-567 km-124min

Barak B Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Silchar at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
New Haflong
100 km
23:11
23:11
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
5min
Lumding Jn
198 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
230 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
268 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Mariani Jn
376 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
430 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
SIBSAGAR TOWN
446 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
DIBRUGARH
524 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
New Tinsukia Jn
566 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barak B Express 15641 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barak B Express - 15641 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barak B Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarak B Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barak B Express 15641 Train Information

Barak B Express (15641) train runs from Silchar to New Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 567 km. The fare classes on 15641 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Barak B Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barak B Express 15641 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good, nice. good night
Cleanliness is very poor
everything is ok but please stoping in MRHT station
Train journey is amazing , suggesting to Improve cleanliness
One of the best budgetable train available within Assam
This train is the only train runs between Silchar to Upper Assam. All is ok but if concerned department can run this train twice in a week then it will be very convenient for travellers.
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD TRAIN.
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD TRAIN.
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD TRAIN.
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD TRAIN.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW