Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15641 Barak B Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15641 Barak B Express train live running status. 15641 Barak B Express train runs from Silchar (SCL) to New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) on Sat. 15641 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 15641 Barak B Express from Silchar is 19:55. The arrival time to New Tinsukia Jn is 09:40. The total distance covered by Barak B Express is 566 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to New Tinsukia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barak B Express - 15641.
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Silchar at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 27hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
New Haflong
100 km
23:11
23:11
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
5min
Lumding Jn
198 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
230 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
268 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Mariani Jn
376 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
430 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Sibsagar Town
446 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Dibrugarh
524 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
New Tinsukia Jn
566 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15641 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barak B Express 15641 train running or not?

A. Barak B Express 15641 train starts from Silchar at 19:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barak B Express 15641 train now?

A. Check the location of Barak B Express 15641 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barak B Express 15641 train?

A. The last stop for Barak B Express 15641 train is New Tinsukia Jn(NTSK). The train reaches New Tinsukia Jn at 09:40
Silchar to Tinsukia Trains Running Status