3.2

15769

Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
03:45
Alipur Duar Jn
10hr 15min
25 Stops
LMG
14:00
Lumding Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15769 - Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
APDJ
LMG
-
-

Intercity Express Schedule

The 15769 - Intercity Express runs from APDJ (Alipur Duar Jn) to LMG (Lumding Jn). Intercity Express runs on of 7 week. The 15769 passenger train departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Lumding Jn at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15769 train is 10hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 15769 schedule, Intercity Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15769 - Intercity Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts03:45-0-11On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat04:2004:211min48 km-116min
CROAChautara04:3204:331min60 km-116min
FKMFakiragram Jn04:4504:461min71 km-115min
KOJKokrajhar04:5704:581min81 km2113min
BSGNBasugaon05:1105:121min97 km2114min
NBQNew Bongaigaon05:4005:455min109 km-11
BNGNBongaigaon05:5105:521min111 km-111min
BJFBijni06:0606:071min126 km1115min
SBESorbhog06:2206:231min145 km-118min
BPRDBarpeta Road06:3206:342min153 km-1110min
PBLPathsala06:5106:521min174 km-1118min
TIHUTihu07:0207:031min184 km-1120min
KTCHKaithalkuchi07:3007:311min191 km1116min
NLVNalbari07:5407:551min201 km-112min
RNYRangiya Jn08:2008:222min218 km-113min
KYQKamakhya09:2209:242min259 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati09:4009:5010min266 km-111min
DGUDigaru10:2910:312min299 km-119min
JIDJagi Road10:5310:552min323 km-1121min
CPKChaparmukh Jn11:2411:262min357 km11123min
KWMKampur11:5311:541min374 km-1116min
JMKJamunamukh12:0612:082min384 km-1117min
HJIHojai12:2312:252min401 km-1119min
LKALanka12:4512:461min416 km11116min
LMGLumding Jn14:00ends-446 km-11On Time

Intercity Express - 15769 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Express - 15769 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Kaithalkuchi at 07:24
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
Source
Gossaigaon Hat
48 km
04:24
04:20
04:25
04:21
4min
-
1min
Chautara
60 km
04:36
04:32
04:37
04:33
4min
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
71 km
04:47
04:45
04:49
04:46
3min
-
2min
Kokrajhar
81 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
1min
Basugaon
97 km
05:12
05:11
05:13
05:12
1min
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
112 km
05:29
05:40
05:46
05:45
1min
-
17min
Bongaigaon
114 km
05:52
05:51
05:54
05:52
2min
-
2min
Bijni
129 km
06:09
06:06
06:10
06:07
3min
-
1min
Sorbhog
148 km
06:24
06:22
06:26
06:23
3min
-
2min
Barpeta Road
156 km
06:38
06:32
06:38
06:34
4min
-
-
Pathsala
178 km
06:59
06:51
07:01
06:52
9min
-
2min
TIHU
187 km
07:10
07:02
07:15
07:03
12min
-
5min
Kaithalkuchi
195 km
07:24
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
7min
Nalbari
205 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
221 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
262 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
269 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Digaru
303 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
326 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
360 km
11:24
11:24
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
377 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Jamunamukh
388 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
405 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
419 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Lumding Jn
450 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Intercity Express

Intercity Express - 15769 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 15769

The Intercity Express - 15769 train runs from APDJ (Alipur Duar Jn) to LMG (Lumding Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Alipur Duar Jn to Lumding Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 446 km. You can check Intercity Express - 15769 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15769 route map. You can also check how to reach Alipur Duar to Lumding through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Intercity Express

3.2
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi ganda hai. security v nahi hota hai.
Toilet are dirty... ogg thuu
Really excellent experience. Thanks ixigo
the only pain is the toilet please maintain clean toilet as thou has said"cleanliness is godliness".
Good train but cleaned is week ,,
try to improve timing schedule
very good hgfddhhgsdghhgg
Its just a Second class train, low cleanliness.
Good train at all over.but cleanness week
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW