more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

15769 Intercity Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
03:45
Alipur Duar Jn
10hr 15min
25 Stops
LMG
14:00
Lumding Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15769 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LMG
APDJ
-
-
-

15769 Schedule & Time Table

15769 - Intercity Express runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Lumding Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15769 mail express train departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Lumding Jn at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15769 train is 10hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Guwahati is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 15769 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Intercity Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts03:45-0-11On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat04:2004:211min48 km-11On Time
CROAChautara04:3204:331min60 km-11On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn04:4504:461min71 km-11On Time
KOJKokrajhar04:5704:581min81 km211On Time
BSGNBasugaon05:1105:121min97 km211On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon05:4005:455min109 km-11On Time
BNGNBongaigaon05:5105:521min111 km-11On Time
BJFBijni06:0606:071min126 km111On Time
SBESorbhog06:2206:231min145 km-11On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road06:3206:342min153 km-11On Time
PBLPathsala06:5106:521min174 km-11On Time
TIHUTihu07:0207:031min184 km-11On Time
KTCHKaithalkuchi07:3007:311min191 km111On Time
NLVNalbari07:5407:551min201 km-11On Time
RNYRangiya Jn08:2008:222min218 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya09:2209:242min259 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati09:4009:5010min266 km-11On Time
DGUDigaru10:2910:312min299 km-11On Time
JIDJagi Road10:5310:552min323 km-11On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn11:2411:262min357 km111On Time
KWMKampur11:5311:541min374 km-11On Time
JMKJamunamukh12:0612:082min385 km-11On Time
HJIHojai12:2312:252min401 km-11On Time
LKALanka12:4512:461min416 km111On Time
LMGLumding Jn14:00ends-446 km-11On Time

15769 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Express - 15769 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
03:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Gossaigaon Hat
48 km
04:20
04:21
Cancelled
-
-
Chautara
60 km
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
71 km
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
81 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
-
Basugaon
97 km
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
108 km
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bongaigaon
111 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bijni
126 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sorbhog
145 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
153 km
06:32
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Pathsala
174 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
TIHU
183 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kaithalkuchi
191 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Nalbari
201 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
218 km
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
258 km
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
265 km
09:40
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Digaru
299 km
10:29
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jagi Road
322 km
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chaparmukh Jn
356 km
11:24
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kampur
373 km
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
Jamunamukh
384 km
12:06
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Hojai
401 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Lanka
415 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Lumding Jn
446 km
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15769 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 15769 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Intercity Express (15769) Train

15769 is a popular Alipur Duar Jn to Lumding Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 446 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15769 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Alipur Duar to Lumding through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

15769 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average .... but train is slow .... till that train on time good.
Should be mentioned A. M & P. M, WHATEVER MAY THE RAILWAY TIME!!!
good samthing like not fir bed
its never friendly thif has u got in every train I'm very disappointed 😡😡😡
good plat from very very
bahut hi ganda hai. security v nahi hota hai.
Toilet are dirty... ogg thuu
Really excellent experience. Thanks ixigo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW