Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Apdj Lmg Special 15769 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
03:45
Alipur Duar Jn
9hr 55min
24 Stops
LMG
13:40
Lumding Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apdj Lmg Special 15769 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LMG
APDJ
-
-
-

Apdj Lmg Special 15769 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Apdj Lmg Special - 15769 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Apdj Lmg Special 15769 runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Lumding Jn, 7 days. The Apdj Lmg Special 15769 mail express departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Lumding Jn at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of Apdj Lmg Special train is 9hr 55min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Apdj Lmg Special - 15769 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Apdj Lmg Special has the longest halt time at Guwahati, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Apdj Lmg Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts03:45-0111On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat04:2304:241min48 km2117min
FKMFakiragram Jn04:4204:431min71 km3116min
KOJKokrajhar04:5304:541min81 km21112min
BSGNBasugaon05:0805:091min97 km2119min
NBQNew Bongaigaon05:4005:455min109 km311On Time
BNGNBongaigaon05:5105:521min111 km2114min
BJFBijni06:0606:071min126 km-115min
SBESorbhog06:2206:231min145 km2117min
BPRDBarpeta Road06:3206:342min153 km2118min
PBLPathsala06:5106:521min174 km-1111min
TIHUTihu07:0207:031min184 km-1117min
KTCHKaithalkuchi07:2907:301min191 km1117min
NLVNalbari07:5407:551min201 km-11On Time
RNYRangiya Jn08:2008:222min218 km211
KYQKamakhya09:2209:242min259 km211
GHYGuwahati09:4009:5010min266 km-11
DGUDigaru10:2310:252min299 km11119min
JIDJagi Road10:4710:492min323 km21114min
CPKChaparmukh Jn11:1711:192min357 km21123min
KWMKampur11:4711:481min374 km11122min
JMKJamunamukh12:0012:011min385 km21122min
HJIHojai12:1612:182min401 km21126min
LKALanka12:3212:331min416 km21123min
LMGLumding Jn13:40ends-446 km-11On Time

Apdj Lmg Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Lanka at 13:12
Refresh
Updated 3hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
03:48
03:45
3min
-
Source
Gossaigaon Hat
48 km
04:31
04:23
04:33
04:24
9min
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
71 km
04:52
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1431min
Kokrajhar
81 km
05:00
04:53
05:01
04:54
15min
-
1min
Basugaon
97 km
05:15
05:08
05:16
05:09
12min
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
108 km
05:38
05:40
05:46
05:45
1min
-
8min
Bongaigaon
111 km
05:52
05:51
05:53
05:52
1min
-
1min
Bijni
126 km
06:08
06:06
06:09
06:07
2min
-
1min
Sorbhog
145 km
06:25
06:22
06:26
06:23
3min
-
1min
Barpeta Road
153 km
06:36
06:32
06:38
06:34
4min
-
2min
Pathsala
174 km
06:58
06:51
06:59
06:52
7min
-
1min
TIHU
183 km
07:10
07:02
07:25
07:03
22min
-
15min
Kaithalkuchi
191 km
07:34
07:29
07:36
07:30
6min
-
2min
Nalbari
201 km
07:47
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
8min
Rangiya Jn
218 km
08:21
08:20
08:25
08:22
3min
-
4min
Kamakhya
258 km
09:17
09:22
09:25
09:24
1min
-
8min
Guwahati
265 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Digaru
299 km
10:38
10:23
10:40
10:25
11min
-
2min
Jagi Road
322 km
11:12
10:47
11:14
10:49
21min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
356 km
11:46
11:17
11:48
11:19
25min
-
2min
Kampur
373 km
12:17
11:47
12:18
11:48
37min
-
1min
Jamunamukh
384 km
12:35
12:00
12:36
12:01
41min
-
1min
Hojai
401 km
12:55
12:16
12:57
12:18
45min
-
2min
Lanka
415 km
13:12
12:32
13:13
12:33
42min
-
1min
Lumding Jn
446 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Apdj Lmg Special 15769 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Apdj Lmg Special - 15769 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Apdj Lmg Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutApdj Lmg Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Apdj Lmg Special 15769 Train Information

Apdj Lmg Special (15769) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Lumding Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 446 km. The fare classes on 15769 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Apdj Lmg Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Apdj Lmg Special 15769 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
People sit in luggage space by asiding your bags ...
very beautiful place yarr
Very Good service love the way they keep the train clean
average .... but train is slow .... till that train on time good.
Should be mentioned A. M & P. M, WHATEVER MAY THE RAILWAY TIME!!!
good samthing like not fir bed
its never friendly thif has u got in every train I'm very disappointed 😡😡😡
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW