Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15769 Apdj Lmg Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15769 Apdj Lmg Special train live running status. 15769 Apdj Lmg Special train runs from Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) to Lumding Jn (LMG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15769 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 15769 Apdj Lmg Special from Alipur Duar Jn is 03:45. The arrival time to Lumding Jn is 13:40. The total distance covered by Apdj Lmg Special is 446 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Alipur Duar Jn to Lumding Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Apdj Lmg Special - 15769.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 03:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
03:45
03:45
On Time
1
Source
Kamakhyaguri
22 km
04:07
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
2
1min
Gossaigaon Hat
48 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
2
1min
Fakiragram Jn
71 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
3
1min
Kokrajhar
81 km
04:52
04:52
04:53
04:53
On Time
2
1min
Basugaon
97 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
2
1min
New Bongaigaon
108 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
4
5min
Bongaigaon
111 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
2
1min
Bijni
126 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
2
1min
Sorbhog
145 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
2
1min
Barpeta Road
153 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
1
1min
Pathsala
174 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
1
1min
TIHU
183 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
1
1min
Kaithalkuchi
191 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
1min
Nalbari
201 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
2
1min
Rangiya Jn
218 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
2
2min
Kamakhya
258 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
2
2min
Guwahati
265 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
4
10min
Digaru
299 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
2min
Jagi Road
322 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
2
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
356 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
2
2min
Kampur
373 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
1
1min
Jamunamukh
384 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
2min
Hojai
401 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
3
5min
Lanka
415 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
2
1min
Lumding Jn
446 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15769 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Apdj Lmg Special 15769 train running or not?

A. Apdj Lmg Special 15769 train starts from Alipur Duar Jn at 03:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Apdj Lmg Special 15769 train now?

A. Check the location of Apdj Lmg Special 15769 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Apdj Lmg Special 15769 train?

A. The last stop for Apdj Lmg Special 15769 train is Lumding Jn(LMG). The train reaches Lumding Jn at 13:40