Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15769 Apdj Lmg Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15769 Apdj Lmg Special train live running status. 15769 Apdj Lmg Special train runs from Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) to Lumding Jn (LMG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15769 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15769 Apdj Lmg Special from Alipur Duar Jn is 03:47. The arrival time to Lumding Jn is . The total distance covered by Apdj Lmg Special is 446 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Alipur Duar Jn to Lumding Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Apdj Lmg Special - 15769.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Crossed Lanka at 13:12
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
03:47
03:45
2min
-
Source
Gossaigaon Hat
48 km
04:24
04:23
04:25
04:24
1min
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
71 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:43
1min
-
2min
Kokrajhar
81 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:54
9min
-
2min
Basugaon
97 km
05:07
05:08
05:09
05:09
5min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
108 km
05:23
05:40
05:46
05:45
1min
-
23min
Bongaigaon
111 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Bijni
126 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Sorbhog
145 km
06:25
06:22
06:26
06:23
3min
-
1min
Barpeta Road
153 km
06:35
06:32
06:37
06:34
3min
-
2min
Pathsala
174 km
06:51
06:51
07:18
06:52
26min
-
27min
Tihu
183 km
07:30
07:02
07:31
07:03
28min
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
191 km
07:43
07:29
07:44
07:30
14min
-
1min
Nalbari
201 km
07:53
07:54
08:00
07:55
5min
-
7min
Rangiya Jn
218 km
08:14
08:20
08:26
08:22
4min
-
12min
Kamakhya
258 km
09:20
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
4min
Guwahati
265 km
09:36
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
14min
Digaru
299 km
10:32
10:23
10:33
10:25
4min
-
1min
Jagi Road
322 km
11:00
10:47
11:01
10:49
8min
-
1min
Chaparmukh Jn
356 km
11:40
11:17
11:41
11:19
18min
-
1min
Kampur
373 km
12:06
11:47
12:07
11:48
26min
-
1min
Jamunamukh
384 km
12:28
12:00
12:30
12:01
35min
-
2min
Hojai
401 km
12:54
12:16
12:56
12:18
44min
-
2min
Lanka
415 km
13:09
12:32
13:12
12:33
41min
-
3min
Lumding Jn
446 km
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

15769 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Apdj Lmg Special 15769 running or not?

A. Apdj Lmg Special 15769 starts from Alipur Duar Jn at 03:47. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Apdj Lmg Special 15769 now?

A. Check the location of Apdj Lmg Special 15769 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Apdj Lmg Special 15769 train?

A. The last stop for Apdj Lmg Special 15769 train is Lumding Jn(LMG). The train reaches Lumding Jn at