Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Dbb Ghy Special 15811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBB
07:10
Dhubri
8hr 30min
12 Stops
GHY
15:40
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbb Ghy Special 15811 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbb Ghy Special 15811. Check Dbb Ghy Special 15811 seat availability from Dhubri station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
DBB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration8hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dbb Ghy Special 15811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15811 Dbb Ghy Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dhubri station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dhubri and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBBDhubristarts07:10-0111
GUPGauripur07:2007:211min7 km111
GKJGolakganj07:4007:455min20 km111
MTJRMoterjhar08:0508:061min24 km111On Time
BSIBasbari08:1608:171min32 km1112min
MONJMonglajhora08:2708:281min41 km11114min
TPKTipkai08:4008:411min51 km1117min
SPXSapatgram08:5308:541min59 km11116min
FKMFakiragram Jn09:0809:135min67 km-1115min
KOJKokrajhar09:2709:281min77 km21116min
NBQNew Bongaigaon11:0011:055min105 km-111min
KYQKamakhya15:0015:055min280 km2112min
GHYGuwahati15:40ends-287 km-112min

Dbb Ghy Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed New Bongaigaon at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhubri
-
Source
07:10
On Time
1
Source
Gauripur
6 km
07:20
07:21
On Time
-
-
Golakganj
19 km
08:13
07:40
08:18
07:45
33min
1
5min
Moterjhar
24 km
08:25
08:05
08:25
08:06
19min
-
-
Basbari
32 km
08:32
08:16
08:34
08:17
17min
-
2min
Monglajhora
40 km
08:43
08:27
08:43
08:28
15min
-
-
Tipkai
51 km
08:56
08:40
08:56
08:41
15min
1
-
Sapatgram
58 km
09:02
08:53
09:05
08:54
11min
1
3min
Fakiragram Jn
67 km
09:21
09:08
09:32
09:13
19min
2
11min
Kokrajhar
77 km
09:45
09:27
09:45
09:28
17min
2
-
New Bongaigaon
104 km
10:34
11:00
11:10
11:05
5min
1
36min
Kamakhya
280 km
14:05
15:00
14:13
15:05
On Time
1
8min
Guwahati
287 km
14:30
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbb Ghy Special 15811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbb Ghy Special - 15811 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhubri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbb Ghy Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbb Ghy Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbb Ghy Special 15811 Train Information

Dbb Ghy Special (15811) train runs from Dhubri to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 287 km. The fare classes on 15811 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbb Ghy Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbb Ghy Special 15811 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Thank you Railway (NFR). Its a very special for we dhubriyan.
WRITE A REVIEW