Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LMG
07:30
Lumding Jn
11hr 30min
46 Stops
TSK
19:00
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lmg Tsk Special 15901. Check Lmg Tsk Special 15901 seat availability from Lumding Jn station to Tinsukia Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TSK
LMG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops46
Duration11hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15901 Lmg Tsk Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lumding Jn station and ends at Tinsukia Jn. Due to its 47 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lumding Jn and Tinsukia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LMGLumding Jnstarts07:30-05112min
BRLFBar Langfer S07:4007:422min7 km11111min
LCTLangcholiet07:5407:562min14 km11112min
NLNNailalung08:0808:102min23 km11113min
DPUDiphu08:2208:242min33 km1118min
DLDEDaldali08:5008:522min42 km11111min
DSRDhansiri09:0209:042min51 km11115min
RXRRangapahar09:1309:152min63 km1119min
DMVDimapur09:3009:4010min70 km11112min
KHKTKhotkhoti09:5009:522min76 km11114min
BXJBokajan10:0110:032min84 km-1115min
CJAChongajan10:1410:162min90 km11114min
NJNNaojan10:2510:272min97 km11113min
SZRSarupathar10:3810:402min106 km-1123min
BXPBarpathar10:5410:562min115 km-1121min
BHGNBhilgaon11:0511:072min123 km-1121min
JMIJamguri11:1811:202min130 km-1130min
FKGFurkating Jn12:1312:185min140 km-11On Time
KXLKamarbandha Ali12:2912:312min149 km1113min
CFGChakiting12:3912:412min154 km1111min
TTBTitabar12:5212:542min165 km1115min
KQYKharikatia13:0413:062min172 km1117min
MXNMariani Jn13:2013:3010min178 km2112min
NCHNakachari13:5613:582min188 km1115min
LHLahing14:0614:082min194 km111
SLXSeleng Hat14:1614:182min201 km1111min
AGIAmguri14:2614:282min206 km-113min
NMTNamtiali14:4014:422min217 km-115min
MZAMezenga S14:5114:532min224 km1113min
NZRNazira15:0015:022min228 km1114min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn15:1015:155min232 km-115min
MUGNMahutgaon15:2415:262min238 km1115min
LXALakswa15:3515:372min245 km1118min
SFRSafrai15:4815:502min256 km1118min
BOJBhojo16:0116:043min266 km-118min
LPTALongpatia16:1216:142min272 km1118min
SPKSapekhati16:2316:263min280 km1119min
BRNRBaruanagar16:3416:362min288 km1116min
BFDBorhat16:4416:473min293 km11110min
NAMNamrup17:0317:063min298 km1115min
BTZBalimara17:1417:162min303 km1115min
NHKNaharkatiya17:2417:273min309 km1114min
DJGDuliajan17:3717:403min318 km1118min
BDTBordubi Road17:4917:512min322 km1113min
CGFCharali18:0018:022min329 km1117min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn18:3018:4010min334 km-11On Time
TSKTinsukia Jn19:00ends-337 km-114min

Lmg Tsk Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
On Time
Reached Barpathar at 10:44
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lumding Jn
-
Source
07:30
On Time
2
Source
BAR LANGFER S
6 km
07:40
07:42
On Time
1
-
LANGCHOLIET
13 km
08:03
07:54
07:56
On Time
1
-
NAILALUNG
23 km
08:08
08:10
On Time
1
-
Diphu
32 km
08:28
08:22
08:30
08:24
6min
1
2min
DALDALI
42 km
08:42
08:50
08:52
On Time
1
-
DHANSIRI
51 km
08:54
09:02
08:58
09:04
On Time
1
4min
RANGAPAHAR
63 km
09:13
09:13
09:13
09:15
On Time
1
-
Dimapur
69 km
09:19
09:30
09:40
On Time
3
-
KHOTKHOTI
75 km
09:50
09:52
On Time
1
-
Bokajan
83 km
10:01
10:03
On Time
1
-
CHONGAJAN
89 km
10:07
10:14
10:16
On Time
1
-
Naojan
97 km
10:14
10:25
10:20
10:27
On Time
1
6min
Sarupathar
105 km
10:29
10:38
10:30
10:40
On Time
1
1min
Barpathar
115 km
10:44
10:54
10:56
10:56
On Time
1
12min
BHILGAON
123 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
1
2min
JAMGURI
129 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
2min
Furkating Jn
139 km
12:13
12:13
12:24
12:18
On Time
2
11min
Kamarbandha Ali
148 km
12:33
12:29
12:35
12:31
4min
1
2min
CHAKITING
154 km
12:40
12:39
12:41
12:41
1min
1
1min
Titabar
165 km
12:52
12:52
13:02
12:54
On Time
2
10min
KHARIKATIA
171 km
13:08
13:04
13:09
13:06
4min
1
1min
Mariani Jn
177 km
13:20
13:20
13:50
13:30
On Time
2
30min
NAKACHARI
188 km
14:03
13:56
14:05
13:58
7min
1
2min
LAHING
193 km
14:10
14:06
14:11
14:08
4min
1
1min
Seleng Hat
200 km
14:18
14:16
14:20
14:18
2min
1
2min
Amguri
205 km
14:28
14:26
14:32
14:28
2min
1
4min
NAMTIALI
217 km
14:45
14:40
14:47
14:42
5min
1
2min
Mezenga S
224 km
14:53
14:51
14:55
14:53
2min
1
2min
NAZIRA
228 km
15:00
15:00
15:03
15:02
On Time
1
3min
Simaluguri Jn
231 km
15:10
15:10
15:22
15:15
On Time
1
12min
MAHUTGAON
238 km
15:30
15:24
15:31
15:26
6min
1
1min
LAKSWA
245 km
15:38
15:35
15:41
15:37
3min
1
3min
SAFRAI
255 km
15:50
15:48
15:52
15:50
2min
1
2min
Bhojo
265 km
16:02
16:01
16:07
16:04
1min
1
5min
LONGPATIA
272 km
16:14
16:12
16:16
16:14
2min
1
2min
Sapekhati
279 km
16:25
16:23
16:30
16:26
2min
1
5min
BARUANAGAR
287 km
16:39
16:34
16:40
16:36
5min
1
1min
Borhat
292 km
16:45
16:44
16:51
16:47
1min
1
6min
Namrup
298 km
17:03
17:03
17:10
17:06
On Time
1
7min
BALIMARA
303 km
17:15
17:14
17:16
17:16
1min
1
1min
Naharkatiya
308 km
17:24
17:24
17:32
17:27
On Time
1
8min
Duliajan
318 km
17:41
17:37
17:46
17:40
4min
2
5min
BORDUBI ROAD
322 km
17:52
17:49
17:54
17:51
3min
1
2min
CHARALI
328 km
18:02
18:00
18:05
18:02
2min
1
3min
New Tinsukia Jn
334 km
18:12
18:30
18:22
18:40
On Time
1
10min
Tinsukia Jn
336 km
18:42
19:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Train Information

Lmg Tsk Special (15901) train runs from Lumding Jn to Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 15901 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lmg Tsk Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its good for journey with girlfriend
Fantastic train I like passenger train
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD 👍
it's a very late train.....
one of the dirtiest train ever
Needs to be improved more
w. a. s. t. e
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW