Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LMG
07:30
Lumding Jn
11hr 30min
44 Stops
TSK
19:00
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TSK
LMG
-
-
-

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15901 Lmg Tsk Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lumding Jn station and ends at Tinsukia Jn. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lumding Jn and Tinsukia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LMGLumding Jnstarts07:30-0511On Time
BRLFBar Langfer S07:4007:455min7 km1114min
LCTLangcholiet07:5407:562min14 km11111min
NLNNailalung08:0008:1010min23 km11116min
DPUDiphu08:2208:275min33 km11122min
DSRDhansiri09:0209:042min51 km11111min
RXRRangapahar09:1309:152min63 km1119min
DMVDimapur09:3009:4010min70 km1119min
KHKTKhotkhoti09:5009:522min76 km1118min
BXJBokajan10:0110:065min84 km-1111min
CJAChongajan10:1410:162min90 km11114min
NJNNaojan10:2510:272min97 km11114min
SZRSarupathar11:0611:115min106 km-1110min
BXPBarpathar11:2211:275min115 km-1115min
BHGNBhilgaon11:4211:442min123 km-1120min
JMIJamguri11:5311:552min130 km-1119min
FKGFurkating Jn12:1312:185min140 km-11On Time
KXLKamarbandha Ali12:2912:312min149 km11112min
CFGChakiting12:3912:412min154 km111On Time
TTBTitabar12:5212:542min165 km11117min
KQYKharikatia13:0413:062min172 km111
MXNMariani Jn13:2013:3010min178 km21112min
NCHNakachari13:5613:582min188 km11118min
LHLahing14:0614:082min194 km1111min
SLXSeleng Hat14:1614:182min201 km11117min
AGIAmguri14:2614:282min206 km-1117min
NMTNamtiali14:4014:422min217 km-1120min
MZAMezenga S14:5114:532min224 km111On Time
NZRNazira15:0015:022min228 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn15:1015:155min232 km-1116min
LXALakswa15:3515:372min245 km11116min
SFRSafrai15:4815:502min256 km11115min
BOJBhojo16:0116:043min266 km-1115min
LPTALongpatia16:1216:142min272 km1111min
SPKSapekhati16:2316:263min280 km11116min
BRNRBaruanagar16:3416:362min288 km111On Time
BFDBorhat16:4416:473min293 km11115min
NAMNamrup17:0317:063min298 km11112min
BTZBalimara17:1417:162min303 km111On Time
NHKNaharkatiya17:2417:273min309 km11111min
DJGDuliajan17:3717:403min318 km11112min
BDTBordubi Road17:4917:512min322 km111
CGFCharali18:0018:022min329 km11112min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn18:3018:4010min334 km-11
TSKTinsukia Jn19:00ends-337 km-11On Time

Lmg Tsk Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Tinsukia Jn at 18:48
Refresh
Updated 4hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lumding Jn
-
Source
07:31
07:30
1min
-
Source
BAR LANGFER S
6 km
07:46
07:40
07:51
07:45
9min
-
5min
LANGCHOLIET
13 km
08:00
07:54
08:02
07:56
6min
-
2min
NAILALUNG
23 km
08:21
08:00
08:23
08:10
13min
-
2min
Diphu
32 km
08:34
08:22
08:36
08:27
12min
-
2min
DHANSIRI
51 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
RANGAPAHAR
63 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
69 km
09:28
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
12min
KHOTKHOTI
75 km
09:49
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
3min
Bokajan
83 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:06
On Time
-
2min
CHONGAJAN
89 km
10:12
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
4min
Naojan
97 km
10:23
10:25
10:45
10:27
18min
-
22min
Sarupathar
105 km
10:55
11:06
10:57
11:11
17min
-
2min
Barpathar
115 km
11:06
11:22
11:08
11:27
12min
-
2min
BHILGAON
123 km
11:17
11:42
11:42
11:44
35min
-
25min
JAMGURI
129 km
11:51
11:53
11:53
11:55
33min
-
2min
Furkating Jn
139 km
12:04
12:13
12:51
12:18
33min
-
47min
Kamarbandha Ali
148 km
13:00
12:29
13:02
12:31
31min
-
2min
CHAKITING
154 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Titabar
165 km
13:17
12:52
13:20
12:54
26min
-
3min
KHARIKATIA
171 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
177 km
13:37
13:20
13:45
13:30
15min
-
8min
NAKACHARI
188 km
13:59
13:56
14:01
13:58
3min
-
2min
LAHING
193 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Seleng Hat
200 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Amguri
205 km
14:25
14:26
14:31
14:28
3min
-
6min
NAMTIALI
217 km
14:43
14:40
14:45
14:42
3min
-
2min
Mezenga S
224 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
NAZIRA
228 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
231 km
15:11
15:10
15:18
15:15
3min
-
7min
LAKSWA
245 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
SAFRAI
255 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
265 km
16:00
16:01
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
4min
LONGPATIA
272 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Sapekhati
279 km
16:22
16:23
16:28
16:26
2min
-
6min
BARUANAGAR
287 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Borhat
292 km
16:46
16:44
17:00
16:47
13min
-
14min
Namrup
298 km
17:07
17:03
17:11
17:06
5min
-
4min
BALIMARA
303 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
308 km
17:28
17:24
17:36
17:27
9min
-
8min
Duliajan
318 km
17:47
17:37
17:52
17:40
12min
-
5min
BORDUBI ROAD
322 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
CHARALI
328 km
18:07
18:00
18:09
18:02
7min
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
334 km
18:22
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
18min
Tinsukia Jn
336 km
18:48
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Train Information

Lmg Tsk Special (15901) train runs from Lumding Jn to Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 15901 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lmg Tsk Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its good for journey with girlfriend
Fantastic train I like passenger train
PASSIENGER TRAIN IS MY FAVORITE TRAIN 🚆 😍 🙌 😀 😄 ❤️ 🚆 😍 🙌 😀 😄 ❤️ 🚆 😍 🙌 😀 😄 ❤️ 🚆 😍 🙌 😀
it's a very late train.....
one of the dirtiest train ever
Needs to be improved more
w. a. s. t. e
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW