Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15901 Lmg Tsk Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15901 Lmg Tsk Special train live running status. 15901 Lmg Tsk Special train runs from Lumding Jn (LMG) to Tinsukia Jn (TSK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15901 train covers 45 stations. The departure time for 15901 Lmg Tsk Special from Lumding Jn is 07:30. The arrival time to Tinsukia Jn is 19:00. The total distance covered by Lmg Tsk Special is 336 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lumding Jn to Tinsukia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lmg Tsk Special - 15901.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Lumding Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lumding Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Bar Langfer S
6 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Langcholiet
13 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Nailalung
23 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
32 km
08:22
08:22
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
5min
Dhansiri
51 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Rangapahar
63 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
69 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Khotkhoti
75 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Bokajan
83 km
10:01
10:01
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
5min
Chongajan
89 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Naojan
97 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Sarupathar
105 km
11:06
11:06
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
5min
Barpathar
115 km
11:22
11:22
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
5min
Bhilgaon
123 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
Jamguri
129 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
139 km
12:13
12:13
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
5min
Kamarbandha Ali
148 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
2min
Chakiting
154 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Titabar
165 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Kharikatia
171 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
177 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Nakachari
188 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Lahing
193 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Seleng Hat
200 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Amguri
205 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Namtiali
217 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Mezenga S
224 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Nazira
228 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
231 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Lakswa
245 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Safrai
255 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
265 km
16:01
16:01
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
3min
Longpatia
272 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Sapekhati
279 km
16:23
16:23
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
3min
Baruanagar
287 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Borhat
292 km
16:44
16:44
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
3min
Namrup
298 km
17:03
17:03
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
3min
Balimara
303 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
308 km
17:24
17:24
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
3min
Duliajan
318 km
17:37
17:37
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
3min
Bordubi Road
322 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Charali
328 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
334 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Tinsukia Jn
336 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15901 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lmg Tsk Special 15901 train running or not?

A. Lmg Tsk Special 15901 train starts from Lumding Jn at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lmg Tsk Special 15901 train now?

A. Check the location of Lmg Tsk Special 15901 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 45 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lmg Tsk Special 15901 train?

A. The last stop for Lmg Tsk Special 15901 train is Tinsukia Jn(TSK). The train reaches Tinsukia Jn at 19:00