Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Vivek Express 15906 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
19:25
Dibrugarh
74hr 35min
57 Stops
CAPE
22:00
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vivek Express 15906 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR4225
2S
INR645
3A
INR2790
SL
INR1070
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
36min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 7
94% Chances
36min
Sat, 16 Jul
WL 2
96% Chances
36min
Sat, 23 Jul
WL 3
96% Chances
36min
Sat, 30 Jul
RAC 4
36min
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
RAC 6
36min
Sat, 13 Aug
RAC 1
52min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 003
52min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 002
36min
View 4 Months Calendar
CAPE
DBRG
-
-
-

Vivek Express 15906 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vivek Express - 15906 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vivek Express 15906 runs from Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari, 1 days. The Vivek Express 15906 mail express departs from Dibrugarh at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Vivek Express train is 74hr 35min, stopping at 58 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vivek Express - 15906 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vivek Express has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn,Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Vivek Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts19:25-0111On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn20:1020:2010min42 km-11On Time
NHKNaharkatiya20:4820:502min68 km-111min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn21:4821:502min145 km-111min
MXNMariani Jn22:3822:4810min199 km1114min
FKGFurkating Jn23:4023:422min237 km-11On Time
DMVDimapur00:4200:497min307 km-1218min
DPUDiphu01:5501:572min344 km-123min
LMGLumding Jn02:3802:435min377 km-125min
HJIHojai03:2803:302min421 km11212min
JIDJagi Road04:3304:352min500 km11227min
GHYGuwahati06:2506:4015min557 km-12On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town08:5608:582min688 km11213min
NBQNew Bongaigaon10:2010:255min739 km-12On Time
KOJKokrajhar10:5710:592min767 km112On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar11:4511:505min846 km21216min
NCBNew Cooch Behar12:0512:105min865 km11216min
JPEJalpaiguri Road13:3513:372min958 km11225min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:2014:3010min992 km-1231min
KNEKishanganj15:4515:472min1079 km21248min
MLDTMalda Town19:4519:5510min1227 km-12On Time
RPHRampur Hat22:1022:122min1351 km1127min
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:1900:212min1463 km513On Time
DKAEDankuni01:2701:325min1543 km-133min
KGPKharagpur Jn04:0004:1010min1662 km-13On Time
BLSBalasore05:4205:442min1778 km213On Time
BHCBhadrak06:4306:452min1840 km-13On Time
CTCCuttack08:1008:155min1956 km31317min
BBSBhubaneswar08:5509:005min1983 km41311min
KURKhurda Road Jn09:2009:4020min2003 km41316min
BAMBrahmapur11:1011:155min2150 km21332min
PSAPalasa12:4112:432min2224 km-1325min
CHESrikakulam Road13:3313:352min2297 km-1333min
VZMVizianagram Jn14:3014:355min2367 km-1345min
VSKPVisakhapatnam15:3515:5520min2428 km31342min
DVDDuvvada16:2816:302min2445 km11324min
SLOSamalkot Jn17:5417:551min2578 km3131hr 9min
RJYRajahmundry18:3818:402min2628 km1131hr 23min
EEEluru19:5419:551min2718 km3131hr 34min
BZAVijayawada Jn21:0021:1010min2777 km-131hr 5min
OGLOngole23:0423:051min2916 km31317min
NLRNellore00:5400:551min3032 km3141hr 30min
RURenigunta Jn03:0803:102min3154 km-141hr 43min
KPDKatpadi Jn05:1005:155min3279 km1142hr 17min
SASalem Jn07:5207:553min3484 km-142hr 21min
EDErode Jn08:5008:555min3544 km2141hr 43min
TUPTiruppur09:4309:452min3594 km1142hr 29min
CBECoimbatore Jn10:4210:453min3644 km1142hr 1min
PGTPalakkad Jn11:4711:503min3700 km-142hr 22min
TCRThrisur13:1213:153min3776 km1142hr 35min
AWYAluva14:0314:052min3830 km1142hr 48min
ERNErnakulam Town14:3014:355min3847 km2142hr 56min
KTYMKottayam16:0716:103min3907 km1142hr 33min
CNGRChengannur16:4416:451min3942 km1142hr 39min
QLNKollam Jn17:4317:452min4003 km1143hr 9min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl19:1019:155min4068 km1143hr
NCJNagercoil Jn21:0021:055min4139 km2142hr 39min
CAPEKanyakumari22:00ends-4154 km1142hr 18min

Vivek Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Furkating Jn at 23:23
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
19:26
19:25
1min
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
20:10
20:10
20:21
20:20
1min
-
11min
Naharkatiya
67 km
20:47
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
3min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
21:47
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
3min
Mariani Jn
198 km
22:40
22:38
22:49
22:48
1min
-
9min
Furkating Jn
236 km
23:23
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
19min
Dimapur
306 km
00:42
00:42
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
7min
Diphu
344 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
02:38
02:38
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
5min
Hojai
421 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
500 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
06:25
06:25
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
15min
Goalpara Town
687 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
739 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
767 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
845 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
864 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Mathabhanga
895 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
958 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
991 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1079 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1226 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
1350 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1463 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
1543 km
01:27
01:27
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1661 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1777 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1840 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1955 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1983 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
2002 km
09:20
09:20
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
2149 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
2224 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
2297 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2366 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2427 km
15:35
15:35
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
2444 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
2578 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
2628 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
2717 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2777 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2915 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
3032 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
3154 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
3279 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
3483 km
07:52
07:52
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3543 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
3593 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3644 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
3700 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
3775 km
13:12
13:12
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
3830 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3847 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
3906 km
16:07
16:07
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
3min
Chengannur
3942 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
4002 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Trivandrum Cntl
4067 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Nagercoil Jn
4138 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
4154 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vivek Express 15906 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vivek Express - 15906 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Vivek Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVivek Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vivek Express 15906 Train Information

Vivek Express (15906) train runs from Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 4154 km. The fare classes on 15906 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vivek Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vivek Express 15906 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
233 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness..... -50 on time........... very rare food................ what to do ; no other option Family frien..... very poor , no water... always over rush even in 2A and 3A also . But it's started year onwards I am a regular passenger in this train twice in a year...🥰🥰
Your ixigo verification code is: 875010. It is valid for the next 1 hour. Very good train
Cleanliness is of worst condition. No time punctuality. No control by TT. Even waiting list and without train tickets are also boarding in AC compartment. AC compartments are now like worst condition than general compartment. Too bad experience
food served is crap. if this is the sign of aachey din than god bless.
food served is crap. if this is the sign of aachey din than god bless.
Hi THERE I AM TELLING YOU ARE YOU ARE YOU ARE YOU ARE YOU ARE YOU ARE YOU ARE YOU ARE YOU ARE YOU ARE YOU
food served is crap. if this is the sign of aachey din than god bless.
food served is crap. if this is the sign of aachey din than god bless.
food served is crap. if this is the sign of aachey din than god bless.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW