Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15906 Vivek Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15906 Vivek Express train live running status. 15906 Vivek Express train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Tue, Sat. 15906 train covers 59 stations. The departure time for 15906 Vivek Express from DIBRUGARH is 19:25. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 22:00. The total distance covered by Vivek Express is 4154 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vivek Express - 15906.
Today
06-06-2023
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 59hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Naharkatiya
67 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
198 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
236 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
306 km
01:03
01:03
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
7min
Diphu
344 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
02:38
02:38
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
5min
Hojai
421 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
500 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Goalpara Town
687 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
739 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
767 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
845 km
11:47
11:47
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
864 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathabhanga
895 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
958 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
991 km
14:45
14:45
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
15min
Kishanganj
1079 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1226 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
1350 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1463 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
1543 km
01:27
01:27
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1661 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1777 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1840 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1955 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1983 km
08:49
08:49
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
2002 km
09:20
09:20
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
2149 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
2224 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
2297 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2366 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2427 km
15:30
15:30
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
2444 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
2578 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
2628 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
2717 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2777 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2915 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
3032 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
3154 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
3279 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
3484 km
07:52
07:52
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3543 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
3593 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3644 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
3700 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
3775 km
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
3830 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3847 km
14:27
14:27
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
3907 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
3min
Chengannur
3942 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
4003 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Trivandrum Cntl
4067 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Nagercoil Jn
4138 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
4154 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15906 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vivek Express 15906 train running or not?

A. Vivek Express 15906 train starts from DIBRUGARH at 19:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vivek Express 15906 train now?

A. Check the location of Vivek Express 15906 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 59 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vivek Express 15906 train?

A. The last stop for Vivek Express 15906 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 22:00
Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari