Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Tsk Nhln Vista 15907 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TSK
13:45
Tinsukia Jn
5hr 40min
9 Stops
NHLN
19:25
Naharlagun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tsk Nhln Vista 15907 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tsk Nhln Vista 15907. Check Tsk Nhln Vista 15907 seat availability from Tinsukia Jn station to Naharlagun station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR360
EC
INR1110
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NHLN
TSK
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tsk Nhln Vista 15907 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15907 Tsk Nhln Vista is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tinsukia Jn station and ends at Naharlagun. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tinsukia Jn and Naharlagun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TSKTinsukia Jnstarts13:45-0211-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn13:5113:565min3 km111-
DBRGDibrugarh14:5214:575min45 km111-
DMCDhemaji16:0116:032min107 km111-
BDLNBordoloni16:1616:182min120 km111-
GOMGogamukh16:3116:332min132 km111-
BGNDBaginadi16:5817:002min150 km111-
NLPNorth Lakhimpur17:2617:282min176 km111-
HMYHarmuti18:1018:3525min206 km111-
NHLNNaharlagun19:25ends-225 km-11-

Tsk Nhln Vista Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed BAGINADI at 17:02
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
13:45
On Time
2
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
2 km
13:49
13:51
13:56
On Time
1
-
DIBRUGARH
44 km
14:44
14:52
15:00
14:57
3min
1
16min
Dhemaji
104 km
15:58
16:01
16:02
16:03
On Time
1
4min
BORDOLONI
118 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
1
2min
Gogamukh
130 km
16:36
16:31
16:36
16:33
3min
1
-
BAGINADI
148 km
16:53
16:58
17:02
17:00
2min
1
9min
North Lakhimpur
174 km
17:26
17:26
17:31
17:28
On Time
1
5min
Harmuti
204 km
17:58
18:10
18:28
18:35
On Time
1
30min
Naharlagun
223 km
18:47
19:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Tsk Nhln Vista 15907 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tsk Nhln Vista - 15907 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
SLR
Seat Layout
Tsk Nhln Vista Coach Position and Seat LayoutTsk Nhln Vista Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tsk Nhln Vista 15907 Train Information

Tsk Nhln Vista (15907) train runs from Tinsukia Jn to Naharlagun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 225 km. The fare classes on 15907 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tsk Nhln Vista: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tsk Nhln Vista 15907 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train is most beautiful train in Assam ....So Please Take care of it..
nice trian very good coach neet & clean
Train coach is very beautiful 😊❤️
nice train with cheap price thank you
nice train with cheap price thank you
nice train with cheap price, good timing between the stations of the route.
nice train with cheap price thank you
nice train with cheap price thank you
nice train with cheap price thank you
Awesome train , pocket friendly , good staff , well equipped with necessary facilities .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Tinsukia to naharlagun