Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tsk Nhln Exp 15911 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TSK
18:45
Tinsukia Jn
5hr 30min
10 Stops
NHLN
00:15
Naharlagun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tsk Nhln Exp 15911 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tsk Nhln Exp 15911. Check Tsk Nhln Exp 15911 seat availability from Tinsukia Jn station to Naharlagun station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR360
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NHLN
TSK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Thu
Stops10
Duration5hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tsk Nhln Exp 15911 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15911 Tsk Nhln Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tinsukia Jn station and ends at Naharlagun. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tinsukia Jn and Naharlagun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TSKTinsukia Jnstarts18:45-0-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn18:5119:0615min2 km-11On Time
DBRGDibrugarh20:0520:105min44 km-11On Time
DMGNDhamalgaon20:2220:242min58 km-11On Time
DMCDhemaji21:2521:272min105 km-11On Time
BDLNBordoloni21:4121:432min118 km111On Time
GOMGogamukh21:5021:522min130 km-11On Time
BGNDBaginadi22:2022:222min149 km-11On Time
NLPNorth Lakhimpur22:3622:382min174 km-11On Time
HMYHarmuti23:1023:3525min204 km-11On Time
NHLNNaharlagun00:15ends-223 km-12On Time

Tsk Nhln Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Tinsukia Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 184hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
2 km
18:51
18:51
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
15min
DIBRUGARH
44 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
DHAMALGAON
57 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Dhemaji
104 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
BORDOLONI
118 km
21:41
21:41
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
2min
Gogamukh
130 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
BAGINADI
148 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
North Lakhimpur
174 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Harmuti
204 km
23:10
23:10
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
25min
Naharlagun
223 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tsk Nhln Exp 15911 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tsk Nhln Exp - 15911 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Tsk Nhln Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTsk Nhln Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tsk Nhln Exp 15911 Train Information

Tsk Nhln Exp (15911) train runs from Tinsukia Jn to Naharlagun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 15911 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tsk Nhln Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tsk Nhln Exp 15911 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Tinsukia to naharlagun