Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nhln Tsk Express 15912 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NHLN
09:00
Naharlagun
5hr 40min
10 Stops
TSK
14:40
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nhln Tsk Express 15912 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nhln Tsk Express 15912. Check Nhln Tsk Express 15912 seat availability from Naharlagun station to Tinsukia Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR360
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TSK
NHLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Fri
Stops10
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nhln Tsk Express 15912 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15912 Nhln Tsk Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Naharlagun station and ends at Tinsukia Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Naharlagun and Tinsukia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NHLNNaharlagunstarts09:00-0-11On Time
HMYHarmuti09:3009:5525min19 km-11On Time
NLPNorth Lakhimpur10:3010:322min49 km-11On Time
BGNDBaginadi10:5811:002min75 km-11On Time
GOMGogamukh11:2011:222min93 km-11On Time
BDLNBordoloni11:3411:362min105 km111On Time
DMCDhemaji11:5011:522min119 km-11On Time
DMGNDhamalgaon12:5012:522min166 km-11On Time
DBRGDibrugarh13:1013:155min179 km-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn14:1514:205min221 km-11On Time
TSKTinsukia Jn14:40ends-223 km311On Time

Nhln Tsk Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Naharlagun at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Naharlagun
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Harmuti
19 km
09:30
09:30
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
25min
North Lakhimpur
49 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
BAGINADI
74 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Gogamukh
92 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
BORDOLONI
105 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Dhemaji
118 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
DHAMALGAON
165 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
DIBRUGARH
179 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
New Tinsukia Jn
221 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Tinsukia Jn
223 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nhln Tsk Express 15912 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nhln Tsk Express - 15912 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Naharlagun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Nhln Tsk Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNhln Tsk Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nhln Tsk Express 15912 Train Information

Nhln Tsk Express (15912) train runs from Naharlagun to Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 15912 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nhln Tsk Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nhln Tsk Express 15912 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from naharlagun to Tinsukia