Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ntsk Rny Special 15928 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTSK
06:15
New Tinsukia Jn
13hr 25min
23 Stops
RNY
19:40
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ntsk Rny Special 15928 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ntsk Rny Special 15928. Check Ntsk Rny Special 15928 seat availability from New Tinsukia Jn station to Rangiya Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNY
NTSK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration13hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ntsk Rny Special 15928 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15928 Ntsk Rny Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Tinsukia Jn station and ends at Rangiya Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Tinsukia Jn and Rangiya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jnstarts06:15-0111On Time
DBRGDibrugarh07:0207:075min42 km-116min
MRHTMoranhat07:4007:422min83 km11112min
SRTNSibsagar Town08:2608:315min120 km1116min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn08:4808:535min136 km1114min
NMTNamtiali09:0809:102min151 km1115min
AGIAmguri09:2209:242min162 km1115min
MXNMariani Jn09:5510:0510min190 km-113min
TTBTitabar10:1710:192min203 km1113min
FKGFurkating Jn11:0511:072min228 km111On Time
SZRSarupathar11:4411:451min262 km2113min
BXJBokajan12:0612:071min284 km2117min
DMVDimapur12:2512:305min299 km-116min
DPUDiphu13:0013:022min336 km11117min
LMGLumding Jn13:5514:0510min368 km5114min
LKALanka14:2914:312min399 km1119min
HJIHojai14:4514:472min413 km11111min
KWMKampur15:1015:122min440 km21112min
CPKChaparmukh Jn15:2615:282min458 km11113min
JIDJagi Road15:5615:582min492 km11121min
GHYGuwahati17:5018:0010min549 km-11
KYQKamakhya18:1518:172min555 km-112min
CGSChangsari18:4918:501min571 km1114min
RNYRangiya Jn19:40ends-596 km-116min

Ntsk Rny Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from New Tinsukia Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 5hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
DIBRUGARH
42 km
07:02
07:02
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
5min
Moranhat
83 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
SIBSAGAR TOWN
120 km
08:26
08:26
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
5min
Simaluguri Jn
136 km
08:48
08:48
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
5min
NAMTIALI
150 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Amguri
162 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
190 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Titabar
202 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
228 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Sarupathar
262 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Bokajan
284 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Dimapur
298 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
335 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
368 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
398 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
413 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
440 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
457 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
491 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
548 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Kamakhya
555 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Changsari
570 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
596 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ntsk Rny Special 15928 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ntsk Rny Special - 15928 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ntsk Rny Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutNtsk Rny Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ntsk Rny Special 15928 Train Information

Ntsk Rny Special (15928) train runs from New Tinsukia Jn to Rangiya Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 596 km. The fare classes on 15928 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ntsk Rny Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ntsk Rny Special 15928 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I request the concerned administration to make this train run daily. At least two coaches should have sleeper seats.
it's a normal passenger train for short travels upto 1 to 2 stations in my recommendations great job IRCTC for making this local train.
🤢🤢🤢🤢😷🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢
worst day of my life it was a mistake to journey on this train.we passenger stuck at dharamtal for 2 hrs
THIS TRAIN IS VERY VERY GOOD THANKS INDIA GOVT
ur timetable is so late ............
I request the incharge to run the train daily
not bad or not as good as good service
the train never comes on time. Usually stop on many stations where the train has no stoppage.
its a good option rather then bus travel. It will be much better option if time time is little bit late .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW