Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15928 Ntsk Rny Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15928 Ntsk Rny Special train live running status. 15928 Ntsk Rny Special train runs from New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) to Rangiya Jn (RNY) on Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun. 15928 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 15928 Ntsk Rny Special from New Tinsukia Jn is 06:13. The arrival time to Rangiya Jn is 19:45. The total distance covered by Ntsk Rny Special is 596 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Tinsukia Jn to Rangiya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ntsk Rny Special - 15928.
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Hojai at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
06:13
06:10
3min
-
Source
Dibrugarh
42 km
06:54
07:00
07:09
07:05
2min
-
15min
Moranhat
83 km
07:46
07:38
07:48
07:40
6min
-
2min
Sibsagar Town
120 km
08:18
08:15
08:23
08:20
1min
-
5min
Simaluguri Jn
136 km
08:34
08:39
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
10min
Namtiali
150 km
08:58
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
6min
Amguri
162 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
190 km
09:43
09:50
10:03
10:00
3min
-
20min
Titabar
202 km
10:16
10:12
10:18
10:14
4min
-
2min
Furkating Jn
228 km
10:43
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
14min
Sarupathar
262 km
11:40
11:38
11:47
11:39
8min
-
7min
Bokajan
284 km
12:15
11:59
12:17
12:00
16min
-
2min
Dimapur
298 km
12:37
12:20
12:48
12:25
23min
-
11min
Diphu
335 km
13:20
13:00
13:22
13:02
20min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
368 km
14:05
13:50
14:14
14:00
14min
-
9min
Lanka
398 km
14:43
14:32
14:45
14:34
14min
-
2min
Hojai
413 km
14:58
14:48
15:00
14:50
10min
-
2min
Kampur
440 km
15:13
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
457 km
15:41
15:32
15:42
15:34
8min
-
1min
Jagi Road
491 km
16:10
16:18
16:11
16:20
7min
-
1min
Guwahati
548 km
17:50
18:00
18:00
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Kamakhya
555 km
18:15
18:25
18:17
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Changsari
570 km
18:49
19:04
18:50
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
596 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15928 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ntsk Rny Special 15928 train running or not?

A. Ntsk Rny Special 15928 train starts from New Tinsukia Jn at 06:13. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ntsk Rny Special 15928 train now?

A. Check the location of Ntsk Rny Special 15928 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ntsk Rny Special 15928 train?

A. The last stop for Ntsk Rny Special 15928 train is Rangiya Jn(RNY). The train reaches Rangiya Jn at 19:45