Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ntsk Asr Express 15933 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTSK
09:00
New Tinsukia Jn
60hr
36 Stops
ASR
21:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ntsk Asr Express 15933 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3370
2S
INR510
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
AVL 0036
1hr 40min
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NTSK
-
-
-

Ntsk Asr Express 15933 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ntsk Asr Express - 15933 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ntsk Asr Express 15933 runs from New Tinsukia Jn to Amritsar Jn, 1 days. The Ntsk Asr Express 15933 mail express departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ntsk Asr Express train is 60hr , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ntsk Asr Express - 15933 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ntsk Asr Express has the longest halt time at Ambala Cant Jn, a maximum of 24min. Book train tickets for Ntsk Asr Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jnstarts09:00-0111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn10:2810:302min103 km1116min
MXNMariani Jn11:2511:3510min157 km1117min
FKGFurkating Jn12:5512:572min195 km111On Time
DMVDimapur13:5213:575min265 km11111min
DPUDiphu14:3614:382min302 km11111min
LMGLumding Jn15:1815:235min334 km-118min
LKALanka15:5015:522min365 km11116min
HJIHojai16:0616:082min379 km11118min
CPKChaparmukh Jn16:4816:502min424 km11128min
GHYGuwahati19:1519:3520min515 km-117min
RNYRangiya Jn21:0021:1010min563 km1117min
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:1523:2510min672 km-1114min
NOQNew Alipurduar00:2500:305min778 km21240min
NCBNew Cooch Behar01:0001:055min797 km-1236min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:2503:3510min922 km-1241min
KIRKatihar Jn06:5007:0010min1125 km6121hr 44min
KGGKhagaria Jn11:1111:132min1250 km1121min
BJUBarauni Jn12:4012:5010min1306 km-12On Time
DESDesari13:4213:442min1373 km-1227min
HJPHajipur Jn15:0015:055min1393 km112On Time
CPRChhapra17:0517:1510min1453 km11212min
BUIBallia18:3518:405min1519 km11227min
GCTGhazipur City19:5019:555min1584 km11236min
BSBVaranasi Jn22:2022:3010min1658 km-1222min
ABPAkbarpur00:4800:502min1793 km-131hr 56min
AYCAyodhaya Cant02:0802:102min1854 km-131hr 30min
LKOLucknow Nr06:0006:1010min1982 km4131hr 21min
SPNShahjehanpur08:3208:342min2146 km3132hr 1min
BEBareilly09:2909:323min2217 km2132hr 27min
MBMoradabad11:0211:108min2307 km3132hr 55min
SRESaharanpur15:0015:1010min2500 km6133hr 14min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn16:3016:5424min2581 km6133hr 12min
LDHLudhiana Jn18:2518:3510min2695 km2133hr 1min
JUCJalandhar City19:3519:405min2752 km1132hr 59min
BEASBeas20:1020:122min2788 km1132hr 57min
ASRAmritsar Jn21:00ends-2830 km3132hr 46min

Ntsk Asr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 59min
Crossed Moradabad at 15:09
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
09:02
09:00
2min
-
Source
Simaluguri Jn
102 km
10:40
10:28
10:42
10:30
12min
-
2min
Mariani Jn
156 km
11:35
11:25
11:43
11:35
8min
-
8min
Furkating Jn
194 km
12:43
12:55
12:58
12:57
1min
-
15min
Dimapur
264 km
14:25
13:52
14:32
13:57
35min
-
7min
Diphu
302 km
15:06
14:36
15:08
14:38
30min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
334 km
15:41
15:18
15:46
15:23
23min
-
5min
Lanka
365 km
16:15
15:50
16:16
15:52
24min
-
1min
Hojai
379 km
16:34
16:06
16:36
16:08
28min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
424 km
17:20
16:48
17:22
16:50
32min
-
2min
Guwahati
514 km
19:24
19:15
19:52
19:35
17min
-
28min
Rangiya Jn
562 km
20:55
21:00
21:11
21:10
1min
-
16min
New Bongaigaon
671 km
23:20
23:15
23:28
23:25
3min
-
8min
New Alipurduar
778 km
01:17
00:25
01:22
00:30
52min
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
796 km
01:41
01:00
02:26
01:05
1hr 21min
-
45min
New Jalpaiguri
922 km
05:10
03:25
05:20
03:35
1hr 45min
-
10min
Katihar Jn
1124 km
09:19
06:50
10:42
07:00
3hr 42min
-
83min
Khagaria Jn
1250 km
12:39
11:11
12:43
11:13
1hr 30min
-
4min
Barauni Jn
1305 km
13:49
12:40
13:59
12:50
1hr 9min
-
10min
Desari
1373 km
15:10
13:42
15:12
13:44
1hr 28min
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1393 km
15:34
15:00
15:39
15:05
34min
-
5min
Chhapra
1452 km
17:30
17:05
17:43
17:15
28min
-
13min
Ballia
1518 km
19:02
18:35
19:10
18:40
30min
-
8min
Ghazipur City
1583 km
20:27
19:50
20:32
19:55
37min
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1658 km
22:45
22:20
22:55
22:30
25min
-
10min
Akbarpur
1793 km
03:47
00:48
03:48
00:50
2hr 58min
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
1854 km
02:08
02:08
05:37
02:10
3hr 27min
-
209min
Lucknow Nr
1981 km
08:29
06:00
08:40
06:10
2hr 30min
-
11min
Shahjehanpur
2145 km
11:55
08:32
11:56
08:34
3hr 22min
-
1min
Bareilly
2216 km
13:27
09:29
13:31
09:32
3hr 59min
-
4min
Moradabad
2306 km
14:59
11:02
15:09
11:10
3hr 59min
-
10min
Saharanpur
2500 km
17:40
15:00
17:45
15:10
2hr 40min
5
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
2581 km
18:45
16:30
18:50
16:54
2hr 15min
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
2694 km
20:03
18:25
20:08
18:35
1hr 38min
-
5min
Jalandhar City
2751 km
20:57
19:35
20:58
19:40
1hr 22min
-
1min
Beas
2788 km
21:25
20:10
21:26
20:12
1hr 15min
-
1min
Amritsar Jn
2830 km
21:59
21:00
Destination
59min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ntsk Asr Express 15933 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ntsk Asr Express - 15933 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Tinsukia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Ntsk Asr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNtsk Asr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ntsk Asr Express 15933 Train Information

Ntsk Asr Express (15933) train runs from New Tinsukia Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2830 km. The fare classes on 15933 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ntsk Asr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ntsk Asr Express 15933 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bht safar kiya but isse jyada gandi train nhi dekhi do baar ticket book kiya dono baar 9 ghante late itna late koi train nhi chalti
being on time is appreciated but nil cleanliness
njkbjumh Kahan hun kanth kuch krne
This train is good enough in cleanliness and other facilities but not good at time. This train is stopping in the intermediate stations where train stoppage is not scheduled and spend most of the time in stopping unscheduled place. So I request you to don't book ticket of this train
too late...... bahut late ho jata hai.... divert bi kr dete hai
train bhut late thi.. poore 4:30 hours...
too much late from exact time
the train is very late 😕
good trddfghjiiiiuyyttrrreghnnuio
very good app it's is too much useful when you are travels.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW