Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15933 Ntsk Asr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15933 Ntsk Asr Express train live running status. 15933 Ntsk Asr Express train runs from New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Tue. 15933 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 15933 Ntsk Asr Express from New Tinsukia Jn is 09:02. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is . The total distance covered by Ntsk Asr Express is 2830 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Tinsukia Jn to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ntsk Asr Express - 15933.
Overall delay: 3hr 37min
Reached Beas at 23:47
Refresh
Updated 1hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
09:02
09:00
2min
-
Source
Simaluguri Jn
102 km
10:40
10:28
10:42
10:30
12min
-
2min
Mariani Jn
156 km
11:35
11:25
11:43
11:35
8min
-
8min
Furkating Jn
194 km
12:43
12:55
12:58
12:57
1min
-
15min
Dimapur
264 km
14:25
13:52
14:32
13:57
35min
-
7min
Diphu
302 km
15:06
14:36
15:08
14:38
30min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
334 km
15:41
15:18
15:46
15:23
23min
-
5min
Lanka
365 km
16:15
15:50
16:16
15:52
24min
-
1min
Hojai
379 km
16:34
16:06
16:36
16:08
28min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
424 km
17:20
16:48
17:22
16:50
32min
-
2min
Guwahati
514 km
19:24
19:15
19:52
19:35
17min
-
28min
Rangiya Jn
562 km
20:55
21:00
21:11
21:10
1min
-
16min
New Bongaigaon
671 km
23:20
23:15
23:28
23:25
3min
-
8min
New Alipurduar
778 km
01:17
00:25
01:22
00:30
52min
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
796 km
01:41
01:00
02:26
01:05
1hr 21min
-
45min
New Jalpaiguri
922 km
05:10
03:25
05:20
03:35
1hr 45min
-
10min
Katihar Jn
1124 km
09:19
06:50
10:42
07:00
3hr 42min
-
83min
Khagaria Jn
1250 km
12:39
11:11
12:43
11:13
1hr 30min
-
4min
Barauni Jn
1305 km
13:49
12:40
13:59
12:50
1hr 9min
-
10min
Desari
1373 km
15:10
13:42
15:12
13:44
1hr 28min
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1393 km
15:34
15:00
15:39
15:05
34min
-
5min
Chhapra
1452 km
17:30
17:05
17:43
17:15
28min
-
13min
Ballia
1518 km
19:02
18:35
19:10
18:40
30min
-
8min
Ghazipur City
1583 km
20:27
19:50
20:32
19:55
37min
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1658 km
22:45
22:20
22:55
22:30
25min
-
10min
Akbarpur
1793 km
03:47
00:48
03:48
00:50
2hr 58min
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
1854 km
02:08
05:37
02:10
3hr 27min
-
209min
Lucknow Nr
1981 km
08:29
06:00
08:40
06:10
2hr 30min
-
11min
Shahjehanpur
2145 km
11:55
08:32
11:56
08:34
3hr 22min
-
1min
Bareilly
2216 km
13:27
09:29
13:31
09:32
3hr 59min
-
4min
Moradabad
2306 km
14:59
11:02
15:09
11:10
3hr 59min
-
10min
Saharanpur
2500 km
18:59
15:00
19:05
15:10
3hr 55min
-
6min
Ambala Cant Jn
2581 km
20:19
16:30
20:31
16:54
3hr 37min
-
12min
Ludhiana Jn
2694 km
22:01
18:25
22:13
18:35
3hr 38min
-
12min
Jalandhar City
2751 km
23:07
19:35
23:12
19:40
3hr 32min
-
5min
Beas
2788 km
23:47
20:10
23:49
20:12
3hr 37min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
2830 km
21:00
Destination
3hr 21min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15933 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ntsk Asr Express 15933 running or not?

A. Ntsk Asr Express 15933 starts from New Tinsukia Jn at 09:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ntsk Asr Express 15933 now?

A. Check the location of Ntsk Asr Express 15933 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ntsk Asr Express 15933 train?

A. The last stop for Ntsk Asr Express 15933 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at
Tinsukia to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tinsukia to Amritsar