Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15933 Ntsk Asr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15933 Ntsk Asr Express train live running status. 15933 Ntsk Asr Express train runs from New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Tue. 15933 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 15933 Ntsk Asr Express from New Tinsukia Jn is 10:26. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 22:38. The total distance covered by Ntsk Asr Express is 2828 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Tinsukia Jn to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ntsk Asr Express - 15933.
Today
23-07-2024
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Chaparmukh Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
10:26
10:10
16min
3
Source
Simaluguri Jn
103 km
11:56
11:42
11:58
11:44
14min
1
2min
Mariani Jn
157 km
13:06
12:37
13:13
12:42
31min
1
5min
Furkating Jn
195 km
13:48
13:38
13:53
13:40
13min
1
2min
Dimapur
265 km
14:58
14:40
15:03
14:45
18min
1
5min
Diphu
302 km
15:42
15:19
15:48
15:21
27min
1
2min
Lumding Jn
334 km
16:15
16:05
16:29
16:10
19min
4
5min
Lanka
365 km
16:58
16:35
17:01
16:37
24min
1
2min
Hojai
379 km
17:12
16:49
17:15
16:51
24min
1
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
424 km
17:48
17:23
18:00
17:25
35min
1
2min
Guwahati
515 km
19:56
19:30
20:11
19:45
26min
4
15min
Rangiya Jn
562 km
21:24
21:00
21:31
21:05
24min
1
5min
New Bongaigaon
672 km
23:25
23:15
23:32
23:20
10min
1
5min
New Alipurduar
778 km
01:18
00:47
01:32
00:52
31min
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
797 km
01:51
01:15
02:28
01:20
36min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
923 km
04:26
04:05
04:50
04:15
21min
3
10min
Kishanganj
1010 km
06:41
05:25
06:44
05:27
1hr 16min
2
2min
Katihar Jn
1124 km
09:20
09:00
09:43
09:10
20min
5
10min
Khagaria Jn
1248 km
11:55
11:07
12:01
11:09
48min
1
2min
Barauni Jn
1303 km
13:15
12:40
13:29
12:50
35min
6
10min
Desari
1371 km
14:38
13:58
14:41
14:00
40min
1
2min
Hajipur Jn
1391 km
15:11
15:00
15:24
15:05
11min
1
5min
Chhapra
1450 km
17:05
17:05
17:22
17:15
On Time
1
10min
Ballia
1515 km
18:35
18:35
18:50
18:40
On Time
1
5min
Ghazipur City
1581 km
19:55
19:55
20:02
20:00
On Time
1
5min
Varanasi Jn
1656 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
5
10min
Akbarpur
1790 km
01:16
00:41
01:20
00:43
35min
2
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
1851 km
02:27
02:03
02:44
02:05
24min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
1979 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
4
10min
Shahjehanpur
2143 km
08:40
08:32
08:46
08:34
8min
3
2min
Bareilly
2214 km
10:33
09:28
10:38
09:31
1hr 5min
2
3min
Moradabad
2305 km
12:24
11:02
12:31
11:10
1hr 22min
2
8min
Saharanpur
2497 km
16:26
15:00
16:39
15:10
1hr 26min
5
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
2578 km
17:58
16:25
18:13
16:40
1hr 33min
2
15min
Ludhiana Jn
2692 km
19:51
18:06
20:15
18:14
1hr 45min
2
8min
Jalandhar City
2749 km
21:20
19:45
21:26
19:50
1hr 35min
1
5min
Beas
2785 km
21:55
20:20
21:57
20:22
1hr 35min
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
2828 km
22:38
21:05
Destination
1hr 33min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ntsk Asr Express 15933 train running or not?

A. Ntsk Asr Express 15933 train starts from New Tinsukia Jn at 10:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ntsk Asr Express 15933 train now?

A. Check the location of Ntsk Asr Express 15933 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ntsk Asr Express 15933 train?

A. The last stop for Ntsk Asr Express 15933 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 22:38