Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Dbrg Jhajha Exp 15942 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
05:30
Dibrugarh
36hr 20min
32 Stops
JAJ
17:50
Jhajha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Jhajha Exp 15942 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAJ
DBRG
-
-
-

Dbrg Jhajha Exp 15942 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Jhajha. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Jhajha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts05:30-0311On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn06:2506:3510min42 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn09:0509:1510min199 km111On Time
DMVDimapur11:2511:3510min307 km-11On Time
DPUDiphu12:1112:132min344 km-11On Time
LMGLumding Jn12:5513:0510min377 km311On Time
LKALanka13:3713:392min407 km211On Time
HJIHojai13:5213:542min421 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati17:1817:3820min557 km511On Time
KYQKamakhya17:5518:005min564 km111On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town19:5820:002min688 km-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon21:0021:055min739 km-11On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat21:4721:492min800 km-11On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn22:3022:355min848 km-11On Time
DLODalgaon00:0600:082min908 km-12On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn01:5201:542min961 km112On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn03:0003:022min1009 km312On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:3003:4010min1016 km312On Time
KNEKishanganj04:4504:505min1104 km212On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn05:3005:322min1161 km112On Time
MLDTMalda Town07:3507:4510min1252 km-12On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:1708:192min1287 km112On Time
PKRPakur09:0809:091min1323 km212On Time
RPHRampur Hat10:0810:135min1376 km112On Time
SNTSainthia10:5511:005min1403 km412On Time
SURISiuri11:2111:232min1422 km212On Time
UDLAndal Jn13:0313:052min1476 km612On Time
DGRDurgapur13:3513:5520min1493 km112On Time
ASNAsansol Jn14:5015:0010min1535 km412On Time
CRJChittaranjan15:2515:272min1561 km312On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn16:0616:115min1617 km212On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn16:3616:4610min1646 km212On Time
JAJJhajha17:50ends-1690 km-12On Time

Dbrg Jhajha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
-
06:25
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mariani Jn
-
09:05
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dimapur
-
11:25
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Diphu
-
12:11
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Lumding Jn
-
12:55
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Lanka
-
13:37
13:39
Cancelled
-
-
Hojai
-
13:52
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
-
17:18
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
-
17:55
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Goalpara Town
-
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
21:00
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gossaigaon Hat
-
21:47
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
-
22:30
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
-
00:06
00:08
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
-
01:52
01:54
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
-
03:00
03:02
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
03:30
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
-
04:45
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
-
05:30
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
-
07:35
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
-
08:17
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
-
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
-
10:08
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
-
10:55
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Siuri
-
11:21
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
-
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
-
13:35
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
-
14:50
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
-
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
-
16:06
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
-
16:36
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
-
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dbrg Jhajha Exp 15942 Train Information

Dbrg Jhajha Exp (15942) train runs from Dibrugarh to Jhajha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1690 km. The fare classes on 15942 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Jhajha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Jhajha Exp 15942 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
joy guru , this train is good for satsangees .
joy guru , this train is good for satsangees .
joy guru , this train is good for satsangees .
joy guru , this train is good for satsangees .
bad experience on real time
please avoid this train..it should be your last preference... it will almost run more than 5 hours late n train is terrible in terms of cleaniness
please avoid this train..it should be your last preference... it will almost run more than 5 hours late n train is terrible in terms of cleaniness
joy guru , this train is good for satsangees .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW